Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

Which manufactures wholesale the PCI Express network card in China

Which manufactures wholesale the PCI Express network card in China. PCI Express is a new third-generation I / O serial bus standard, which promotes the previous PCI standard, such as the well-known PCI and PCI-X. Compared with PCI, PCI-X, PCI Express will provide a dedicated, high-performance, high-bandwidth, scalable bus.

 

PCI-Express is beyond the shared Ethernet performance of multi-point structure of PCI and PCI-X. The bandwidth of PCI-E NIC is much larger than the bandwidth of PCI and PCI-X network card. And the computer’s network performance will be better when it uses the PCI-E network card.

 

PCIe Network Card

 

There are many manufacturers wholesale the PCI Express network card in Bao'an District, Futian and Nanshan districts. Some of them have a website and home page in the internet. If you want to by good quality and cheaper PCI Express NIC, you can search in the internet.

 

I know there is a supplier who specializes in the production and wholesale of PCI-E network card in the Nanshan District. It is named Sopto. I had been to there before. Their production environment is pretty good and their level of production technology is also not bad.

 

If you are interested in Sopto, just login their home page: http://www.10gmodule.com/

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver 1470/1610nm 40Km

Sopto PCIe Gigabit Ethernet Card design is based on Intel original controller chip, including Intel 82576EB, Intel 82571EB, Intel 82580EB, Intel 82572EI etc. The PCIe Gigabit Network Card support long-distance single fiber-optic SFP slot and LC cable fiber connection and single RJ-45 slot and UTP-5 cable copper connectivity (10/100/1000 Mbps self-configuration) with excellent noise immunity.

SPNC-10G2BF-SFP+
10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port Server Adapter X520 SFP+ 2. Build on PCI Express * 2.0 Technology and Intel original 10 gigabit controller technology deliver the performance that demanding applications require, 2 high-performance 10 gigabit SFP+ transceivers connections for slot-constrained servers which be optional and replaceable, Optimized for virtualized environments, Energy-efficient design with integrated

Related Tutorials

The high-end PCI Express quad gigabit Ethernet card

The PCI Express quad gigabit Ethernet card is a high-end network adapter which is used in the server. This quad gigabit Ethernet card shows the first fully integrated four-port PCIE Gen2 GbE controller in the industry and provides a lower volume and lower power.   This quad gigabit Ethernet card has 4 fully integrated gigabit Ethernet media access control (MAC) ports and XAUI ports.     In addition to the management function of Ethernet MAC and PHY layer, the controller manages the packet flow of PCIE through the transaction layer, data link layer, physical / logical layer link. And through the hardware acceleration, the controller shares the task for the host.   The

The installation problem and solution of the wireless NIC cards

The installation problem and solution of the wireless NIC cards . The desktops generally use the built-in network card to connect to the Internet. The network card also called the “Network Interface Card” (NIC). The NIC card is one of the most basic components to connect the computer and Internet in the Local Area Network.     The basic function of NIC includes: converting the parallel data into serial data, assembling and disassembling the packet, controlling the network access and so on.   However, sometimes, when we operate our computer to open the wireless NIC card, but the indicator light does not shine and when we install the driver of the wireless NIC

The advantages of 10M/100M adaptive PCI Ethernet card

The advantages of 10M/100M adaptive PCI Ethernet card . The 10/100M adaptive PCI Ethernet card connects a desktop computer with fast Ethernet network. We transmit data of 10M or 1000M data rate by inserting the PCI Ethernet card into the PCI expansion slot.   The 10/100M adaptive PCI Ethernet card supports full duplex/half duplex mode and is able to work in the operating systems such as Windows XP and others.     This 10M/100M adaptive PCI Ethernet card is able to access the data base, send files and E-mail, share the printer, scanner and other peripheral devices which across offices and campus.   With the development of computer and communication technology, the new
Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.