Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

What is price of the SC optical cable connector

The price of optical cable connectors is related the market.

 

But there are lots of factories whose technology is not mature, so the data will not be stable. Therefore, choosing a good manufacturer is the very important. If we blindly request low price, it will too late to cry in the construction and usage when there is a problem.

 

SOPTO has four type of fiber optical fast connector: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC and FC/APC. These products pass strict inspection before shipment and fully meet the industry standards. Welcome industry colleagues inquire the price information by phone.

Fiber Optical Fast Connector

Fiber Optical Fast Connector: 1.No Special assembly tool 2.No epoxy or polishing required 3.Fast and easy installation( within 90 seconds) 4.Can be reconnected in the field 5.Compatible with both 3mm drop cable and 3x2mm flat fiber cable

Related Tutorials

The small-size and light-weight fiber terminal boxes

The small-size and light-weight fiber terminal boxes . The fiber terminal box is the end of one cable connector. One end of fiber terminal box is the fiber optic cable. Another end of fiber terminal box is a pigtail.   The fiber terminal box is the equipment which equivalent to split the fiber optic cable into a single fiber. The fiber terminal box which is installed on the user’s wall provides the function to splice the fibers, fiber and pigtail and to interchange and connect the fiber connectors.     In addition, the fiber terminal box provides the mechanical protection and environmental protection to the fibers and fibers’ components and maintains the highest

Advantages of Fiber PLC Splitters and FBT Splitters

The advantages of our fiber PLC splitters and FBT splitters . The passive optical splitter can be divided into the fiber PLC splitter and the FBT splitter according to the production. The fiber PLC splitter is based on the optical integrated technology and the FTB splitter is based on the fiber technology.   Compared with the FBT splitter, the PLC splitter has advantages on the working wavelength, reliability, uniformity, volume and temperature characteristics.     The PLC splitter has more number of the branch and the advantages will be more obvious. The FBT splitter has the advantage of the low cost and the FBT splitter adjusts the splitting according to the requirement.

The plug and play PLC splitter modules

The plug and play PLC splitter modules . The PLC splitter module is mainly used in the Optical Distribution Network (ODN). The PLC splitter module is placed in the local convergence point (LCP) - the ODF cabinet or the fiber optical cross-connection cabinet. The PLC splitter module distributes the optical power of the main fiber into several-road to realize the multi-user access.     This PLC splitter module is mainly designed for the ODF cabinets or the fiber optical cross-connection cabinet based on the telecom standard. The panel of the splitter has one or two FC/SC flanges as the input end of the fiber; and has many FC/SC flanges as the output end of the fiber. These flanges
Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.