Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

What is price of the SC optical cable connector

The price of optical cable connectors is related the market.

 

But there are lots of factories whose technology is not mature, so the data will not be stable. Therefore, choosing a good manufacturer is the very important. If we blindly request low price, it will too late to cry in the construction and usage when there is a problem.

 

SOPTO has four type of fiber optical fast connector: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC and FC/APC. These products pass strict inspection before shipment and fully meet the industry standards. Welcome industry colleagues inquire the price information by phone.

Fiber Optical Fast Connector

Fiber Optical Fast Connector: 1.No Special assembly tool 2.No epoxy or polishing required 3.Fast and easy installation( within 90 seconds) 4.Can be reconnected in the field 5.Compatible with both 3mm drop cable and 3x2mm flat fiber cable

Related Tutorials

The function of OTDR

An OTDR ( Optical Time Domain Reflectometer ) is used in fiber optics to measure the time and intensity of the light reflected on an optical fiber.   An OTDR can detect such light loss and pinpoint trouble areas, making repairs easy. The more quickly trouble areas are identified and addressed, the less your fiber optic network will suffer from data transfer problems. More to the point, it is used as a troubleshooting device to find faults, splices, and bends in fiber optic cables, with an eye toward identifying light loss. Light loss is especially important in fiber optic cables because it can interfere with the transmission of data.   The OTDR is not perfect, of course. Critics

Sopto FTTH terminal box for 6 SC adaptors

As we all know FTTH terminal box is an indispensable accessory in FTTH construction. This product is wildly used in FTTH area. Usually Fiber Access Terminal can be used indoor and outdoor, dust proof and water proof. Today I will introduce one of Sopto FTTH terminal box, FTB-106C.   FTB-106C is the upgrade version for FTB-104C, this terminal box is light and compact, especially suitable for protective connection of fiber cables and pigtails in FTTH. Widely used in the end termination of residential buildings and villas, to fix and splice with pigtails; Can be installed on the wall; May adapt variety of optical connection styles; Optical fiber can be managed effectively. And it’s

Introduction of some popular fiber optical connectors, ST, SC, LC, MU, FC, MT-RJ

This article Introduces some popular fiber optical fast connectors .   Firstly, One of a common type of fiber optical connector is the FC/PC . This connector has a pin that connects to the female component and screws tightly into place. Though these connectors have been used for a long time, in 2011, snap-type connectors, such as the LC and the SC connectors are becoming more popular.   Secondly, the ST fiber-optic connector is one of the most common . Major telecommunication companies often use this type of connector because it is easy to install and relatively inexpensive. Loss of data can occur with this type of connector if the cable is misaligned with the female component.
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.