Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

What is price of the SC optical cable connector

The price of optical cable connectors is related the market.

 

But there are lots of factories whose technology is not mature, so the data will not be stable. Therefore, choosing a good manufacturer is the very important. If we blindly request low price, it will too late to cry in the construction and usage when there is a problem.

 

SOPTO has four type of fiber optical fast connector: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC and FC/APC. These products pass strict inspection before shipment and fully meet the industry standards. Welcome industry colleagues inquire the price information by phone.

Fiber Optical Fast Connector

Fiber Optical Fast Connector: 1.No Special assembly tool 2.No epoxy or polishing required 3.Fast and easy installation( within 90 seconds) 4.Can be reconnected in the field 5.Compatible with both 3mm drop cable and 3x2mm flat fiber cable

Related Tutorials

Are you the fiber PLC splitter buyer

Are you the fiber PLC splitter buyer. With the development of optical fiber communication technology in the communication line, metropolitan area network, local area network and the special network, the spring of fiber optic splitter is coming. The market demand of fiber optic splitter is continued to expand.     As a supplier of fiber optic splitter, we provide 1x4 fiber PLC splitter, 1x8 fiber PLC splitter, 1x16 fiber PLC splitter, 1x32 fiber PLC splitter, 1x64 fiber PLC splitter, 2x8, 2x16 fiber PLC splitter, 2x32 fiber PLC splitter and 2x64 fiber PLC splitter. And we are looking for the PLC splitter buyer.   If you are looking for the fiber PLC splitters or are reading

What are the advantages of fiber optic cable

What are the advantages of fiber optic cable ? The fiber is a subtle and flexible medium which is used to transmit the light beam. The fiber optic cable consists of a bundle of fibers. The fiber optic cable is the most effective transmission medium in the data transmission. And advantages of fiber optic cable are similar with the fiber.   First , the fiber optic cable has a wider band.   Secondly , fiber optic cable has better electromagnetic insulation (EMI) performance. The beam is not affected by the external electromagnetic interference and influence, but also not outward radiation signal, so the fiber optic cable is suitable for long-distance information transmission and the

What is the cost of the fiber optic cable per foot

What is the cost of the fiber optic cable per foot ? Generally, the fiber optic cable types can be divided into the outdoor fiber optic cable and the indoor fiber optic cable. Due to the different production, materials and the type, the cost of fiber optic cable per foot is different.   Many small manufacturers sell the very low price fiber optic cables. Actually, these cables have a very poor quality. The key to purchase the high-quality and low-price fiber optic cable is the find a reputable manufacturer which is willing to long-term cooperation.     For example, we are able to offer the relatively low price and high quality fiber optic cable. We have cooperated with many
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.