Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

WDM GBIC 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX 40km

Features

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
  • 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission
  • Duplex SC optical interface
  • Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053
  • +3.3V/5Vsingle power supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard: 0 to +70℃

Applications

  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
  • Description
  • Picture
  • Related Products
  • Download
  • Review
  • Write Review

WDM GBIC 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX 40km                                                                                                                                       

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Centre Wavelength

λC

1530

1550

1570

nm

 

Average Output Power

P0ut

-5

 

0

dBm

 

Spectral Width (-20dB)

σ

   

1

nm

1

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

       

Extinction Ratio

ER

9

   

dB

 

Output Optical Eye

IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel compatible

2

Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

300

 

1860

mV

3

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω

 

TX Disable

Disable

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

 

Enable

 

0

 

0.8

V

 

TX Fault

Fault

 

2.0

 

Vcc+0.3

V

 

Normal

 

0

 

0.8

V

 

Receiver

Centre Wavelength

λC

1260

 

1360

nm

 

Receiver Sensitivity

     

-23

dBm

4

Receiver Overload

 

-3

   

dBm

4

Optical Path Penalty

     

1

dB

5

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

   

-24

dBm

 

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

   

dBm

 

LOS Hysteresis

 

1

 

4

dB

 

Data Output Swing Differential

VOUT

370

 

1800

mV

6

Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.