Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

This module code SPT-SFP+LR SFP+ 10G-LR 1310nm 10KM Supports DDM options

  Sopto provides 10G fiber transceivers, SFP+, XFP, XENPAK and X2, all of them have Digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) function, and it provides a user with critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals.

 

  DDM gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the 10G SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

10G 1310nm 10KM LR SFP+ Transceiver

10G 1310nm 10KM SFP+ Transceiver. Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR, Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431, Hot Pluggable, 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector, Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C, Low power consumption, Applicable for 10km/20km SMF connection, All-metal housing for superior EMI performance, Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver, Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Related Tutorials

The 1000base-t SFP module compatible with Cisco

The 1000base-t SFP module compatible with Cisco . The 1000base-t is the latest Ethernet technology, which is approved by the IEEE Standardization Commission in June 1999. It is widely installed in the LAN structure and it supports the speed of 1000mbps.   This technology is proposed in other to meet the rapid expansion demand of the bandwidth based on the existing network. And this demand is the result of achieving the new network application and adding the switches at the network edge.   Currently, there are lots of 1000base-t SFP transceiver modules in the marker. But these Fiber optic transceivers are different not only in the quality but also in the price and compatibility.

The price of Cisco small form factor pluggable modules

The price of Cisco small form factor pluggable modules . Cisco fiber optic transceiver is the optical module of a foreign brand which called Cisco. And its origin is in the United States. Cisco Systems, Inc. is a leading provider of Internet solutions, their equipment and software products are mainly used to connect a computer network system.   Cisco provides many types of optical modules. The SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module is the welding of small package module. Its data rate is less than 1000M generally. The majority of SFP modules adopt the LC interface.     If we purchase the fiber optical original Cisco transceivers, then the price is expensive undoubtedly. If

What does the GE SFP LC connector SX transceiver on the Cisco switch mean

From the model point of view on the label, the “GE” refers to the Gigabit Ethernet; “SFP LC connector” means that this Cisco switch supports the SFP transceiver with LC interface; and “SX” says that this SFP transceiver should be the short transmission distance multi-mode fiber optic transceiver.   In conclusion, the “ GE SFP LC connector SX transceiver ” means that this Cisco switch supports the Gigabit Ethernet multi-mode SFP transceiver with LC interface and short transmission distance.     If you would like to buy the related fiber optic transceiver for your switches, it will convenient for you to choose the suitable module
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.