Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The quotation the of exclusive 10Mbps fiber optic to the home in China

The quotation the of exclusive 10Mbps fiber optic to the home in China. We must talk about optical fiber access first when we discuss FTTH. Optical fiber access refers to using optical fiber as a transmission media between the terminal and the user.

 

Optical fiber access can be divided into active optical access and passive optical access. The main technology of optical fiber subscriber networks is optical-wave transmission technology. It can be divided into FTTC, FTTZ, FTTO, FTTF, FTTH, etc according to the degree of users.

 

There are lots of operators can be chosen in China, such as Telecom, Topway, Netcom, the Great Wall and China Tietong. They offer a slightly different quotation according to the grade. We can get the information on their website or phone to their customer service.

 

If you are a business user want to buy FTTH related products, such as FTTH Box, patch panel, Fiber Optical Cable, if you are interest in these products, search “Sopto” on line. Their products’ quotation is more reasonable compared with other vendors.

10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

Sopto’s solution for Fiber-To-The-Home is based on our proven FTTH technology, which has been installed in numerous successful broadband networks around the world. All of Sopto’s FTTH products include purpose - built functionality to control triple-play services, with special focus on TV - the most complex service currently being deployed. 

Related Tutorials

The CWDM power meter with simple operation

The power meter , consists of two parts, the power sensor and the power indicator. The power sensor is also called the power meter probe, which converts the high-frequency signal into the electrical signals that can be detected directly through the power.   The power indicator includes the signal amplification, signal transformation, and the displayer. The displayer shows the power value directly.   It uses the cable to connect the power sensor and the power indicator. In order to adapt to the different frequencies, different power level and the needs of different transmission line structure, a power meter need a number of power meter probes with different function.   Sopto

What is price of the SC optical cable connector

The price of optical cable connectors is related the market.   But there are lots of factories whose technology is not mature, so the data will not be stable. Therefore, choosing a good manufacturer is the very important. If we blindly request low price, it will too late to cry in the construction and usage when there is a problem.   SOPTO has four type of fiber optical fast connector: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC and FC/APC. These products pass strict inspection before shipment and fully meet the industry standards. Welcome industry colleagues inquire the price information by phone.

The probable price of fiber optic cable

The price of fiber optic cables depends on the types of fiber, the types of fiber cables, the amount of cable cores and the brands.     Generally, in China, the price of the outdoor 4 cores single-mode fiber optic cable is about RMB3 per meter. And the more number of cores, the higher the price. Usually, if the price is below the RMB2 per meter, we do not recommend using it.   It is not worth to save such little money as the signal servicer because if the signal attenuation is too strong, it will be useless to invest much more equipment.
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.