Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The quotation the of exclusive 10Mbps fiber optic to the home in China

The quotation the of exclusive 10Mbps fiber optic to the home in China. We must talk about optical fiber access first when we discuss FTTH. Optical fiber access refers to using optical fiber as a transmission media between the terminal and the user.

 

Optical fiber access can be divided into active optical access and passive optical access. The main technology of optical fiber subscriber networks is optical-wave transmission technology. It can be divided into FTTC, FTTZ, FTTO, FTTF, FTTH, etc according to the degree of users.

 

There are lots of operators can be chosen in China, such as Telecom, Topway, Netcom, the Great Wall and China Tietong. They offer a slightly different quotation according to the grade. We can get the information on their website or phone to their customer service.

 

If you are a business user want to buy FTTH related products, such as FTTH Box, patch panel, Fiber Optical Cable, if you are interest in these products, search “Sopto” on line. Their products’ quotation is more reasonable compared with other vendors.

10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

Sopto’s solution for Fiber-To-The-Home is based on our proven FTTH technology, which has been installed in numerous successful broadband networks around the world. All of Sopto’s FTTH products include purpose - built functionality to control triple-play services, with special focus on TV - the most complex service currently being deployed. 

Related Tutorials

The function of the optical distribution network

The function of the optical distribution network . The optical distribution network refers to part which provides the bidirectional optical transmission method in the light access network. From the network structure point of view, the optical distribution network is composed of fibers, fiber optical splitters and branches.     At present, the device basic structure based on the GPON technology is similar to the existing PON. This basic structure is also composed of the optical line terminal (OLT), optical network terminal/optical network unit (ONT/ONU), optical distribution network (ODN) and the network management system. And the main function of the optical distribution network

The optical network terminal and GPON

The optical network terminal and GPON . The optical network terminal (ONT) is the product in the XPON network access solution. Generally speaking, the optical network terminal (ONT) is the optical network unit (ONU). And strictly speaking, the optical network terminal (ONT) should be part of the ONU.     The GPON gateway processor is used to realize the more affordable optical network terminal (ONT) or optical network unit (ONU) which is used with the service provider network (SPN).   Therefore, with the GPON gateway processor, the service provider will be able to provide a variety of services, such as, the high-quality triple-play service, high-definition (HD) video, games,

The reliable, robust and flexible 3m fiber optic splice closures

The reliable, robust and flexible 3m fiber optic splice closures . We offer reliable, robust and flexible 3m fiber optic splice closures. These fiber closures’ fire resistance is through the international UL standard recognition. With the stronger corrosion resistance of the solid shell, our 3m fiber optic splice closure can be installed in underground, overhead, at the entrance to the building and so on.     This 3m fiber optic splice closure has a robust housing so that it can be moisture-proof, waterproof without any filling resin. These products are rigorously tested before leaving the factory. They are able to bear the worst conditions such as moisture, shock, impact,
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.