Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The price of Cisco small form factor pluggable modules

The price of Cisco small form factor pluggable modules. Cisco fiber optic transceiver is the optical module of a foreign brand which called Cisco. And its origin is in the United States. Cisco Systems, Inc. is a leading provider of Internet solutions, their equipment and software products are mainly used to connect a computer network system.

 

Cisco provides many types of optical modules. The SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module is the welding of small package module. Its data rate is less than 1000M generally. The majority of SFP modules adopt the LC interface.

 

fiber modules compatible with Cisco

 

If we purchase the fiber optical original Cisco transceivers, then the price is expensive undoubtedly. If we would like to buy the cheap SFP modules which are compatible with Cisco, then the price of third-party SFP modules is much cheaper.

 

SOPTO is specialized in the production and sales of optical modules. Their optical modules are compatible with Cisco, Ruijie, Huawei, ZTE, etc. And their price is reasonable.

10G 850nm 300m SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

10G SR 850nm 300M SFP+ Transceiver.Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR. Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431. Hot Pluggable. 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector. Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF. Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

10G 80km XFP module
10GB ZR 1550nm 80km XFP Transceiver.XFP Transceiver is designed for 10G SDH, 10G ZR and 10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser.
10Gbit/s XENPAK 1550nm 10GBASE-ZR Transponder
1550nm 10GBASE ZR 80km XENPAK Transceiver. XENPAK MSA Compliant. 70-PIN connector. SC duplex receptacle package. XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate. Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V. Power Dissipation 4W Maximum. 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

Related Tutorials

Inspection Service

Is it possible that we ourselves learn how to make Inspection Service, which we can create a service center in our country, because I think it will be important for our customers? Re: We agree with you the best quality and after-sales service for customers is the basis of expanding our business. We’ve been dedicated to customer-oriented service and the development of trustworthy relationship, so we could do our products have been tested rigorously before shipments.

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m

 The Sopto SPT-P851G-S5 Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.   Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenient and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.   This 850nm

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m

 The Sopto SPT-P851G-S5 Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.   Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenient and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.   This 850nm
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.