Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The price of Cisco small form factor pluggable modules

The price of Cisco small form factor pluggable modules. Cisco fiber optic transceiver is the optical module of a foreign brand which called Cisco. And its origin is in the United States. Cisco Systems, Inc. is a leading provider of Internet solutions, their equipment and software products are mainly used to connect a computer network system.

 

Cisco provides many types of optical modules. The SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module is the welding of small package module. Its data rate is less than 1000M generally. The majority of SFP modules adopt the LC interface.

 

fiber modules compatible with Cisco

 

If we purchase the fiber optical original Cisco transceivers, then the price is expensive undoubtedly. If we would like to buy the cheap SFP modules which are compatible with Cisco, then the price of third-party SFP modules is much cheaper.

 

SOPTO is specialized in the production and sales of optical modules. Their optical modules are compatible with Cisco, Ruijie, Huawei, ZTE, etc. And their price is reasonable.

10G 850nm 300m SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

10G SR 850nm 300M SFP+ Transceiver.Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR. Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431. Hot Pluggable. 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector. Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF. Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

10G 80km XFP module
10GB ZR 1550nm 80km XFP Transceiver.XFP Transceiver is designed for 10G SDH, 10G ZR and 10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser.
10Gbit/s XENPAK 1550nm 10GBASE-ZR Transponder
1550nm 10GBASE ZR 80km XENPAK Transceiver. XENPAK MSA Compliant. 70-PIN connector. SC duplex receptacle package. XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate. Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V. Power Dissipation 4W Maximum. 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

Related Tutorials

For XFP Transceivers 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LR

The XFPs optical-fiber transceivers are produced and provided from Sopto. Sopto has qualified the transceivers from each source for performance and reliability. Also, Sopto provide the 12-months quality warranty and 30days return warranty.   Consistent with the original XFP multi-source agreement (MSA), all are used brand new chips . These hot-pluggable transceivers have a common mechanical specification, pinout, and management interface, and connect to duplex fiber with "LC" connectors.   The XFP 10GB LR 1310nm 10km transceivers operate at a 1310nm optical wavelength, and are designed for 9µm (9/125) single-mode fiber up to 10km, but are commonly used up to larger

Hot 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver Module For Sale

I would like to advise you one good news that we have promotion price in May for the SFP modules!   The small form-factor pluggable (SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver) is a version of Mini-GBIC. It supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s. The SFP Fiber Optic Transceivers are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. And here, let introduce hot1.25Gbps SFP Module for all, just like 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m sfp transceiver module .   Sopto's GLC-SX-MM(SPT-P851G-S5) SFP transceivers module is high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceivers are compatible with EN 60825-1. What's more,

CWDM SFP+ , Features, Applications, Parameters

Sopto CWDM SFP+ transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR by using dual fier. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available. These CWDM SFP+ modules are designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength.   There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a CWDM multiple quantum well DFB/EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.