Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The price of Cisco small form factor pluggable modules

The price of Cisco small form factor pluggable modules. Cisco fiber optic transceiver is the optical module of a foreign brand which called Cisco. And its origin is in the United States. Cisco Systems, Inc. is a leading provider of Internet solutions, their equipment and software products are mainly used to connect a computer network system.


Cisco provides many types of optical modules. The SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module is the welding of small package module. Its data rate is less than 1000M generally. The majority of SFP modules adopt the LC interface.


fiber modules compatible with Cisco


If we purchase the fiber optical original Cisco transceivers, then the price is expensive undoubtedly. If we would like to buy the cheap SFP modules which are compatible with Cisco, then the price of third-party SFP modules is much cheaper.


SOPTO is specialized in the production and sales of optical modules. Their optical modules are compatible with Cisco, Ruijie, Huawei, ZTE, etc. And their price is reasonable.

10G 850nm 300m SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

10G SR 850nm 300M SFP+ Transceiver.Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR. Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431. Hot Pluggable. 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector. Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF. Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

10G 80km XFP module
10GB ZR 1550nm 80km XFP Transceiver.XFP Transceiver is designed for 10G SDH, 10G ZR and 10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser.
10Gbit/s XENPAK 1550nm 10GBASE-ZR Transponder
1550nm 10GBASE ZR 80km XENPAK Transceiver. XENPAK MSA Compliant. 70-PIN connector. SC duplex receptacle package. XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate. Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V. Power Dissipation 4W Maximum. 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

Related Tutorials

General Introduction of Fiber Media Converter

Fiber media converter includes three basic functional modules: optical media converter chip, the optical signal interface (optical transceiver module) and the electrical signal interface (RJ45), with network management functions include network management information processing unit.   Fiber media converter is a short distance twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals over long distances to swap the Ethernet transmission media conversion unit, in many places, also known as Fiber Converter.   Products in generic applications can not be covered in the Ethernet cable, you must use the fiber to extend the transmission distance of the actual network environment, and is

MSTP transmission platform

Distance of 1310nm CWDM SFP+ transceiver and 1550nm CWDM SFP+ transcveiver: [1] based on SDH multi-service transport node, in addition to have the function of the standard SDH transmission node, but also has the following main functional characteristics. (1) TDM services, ATM services or Ethernet access capabilities; (2) TDM services, ATM services or Ethernet service delivery features include point-to-point transparent transmission function; (3) ATM services or Ethernet bandwidth statistical multiplexing function; (4) ATM services or assigned functions Ethernet services mapped to the SDH virtual containers. MSTP based on SDH multi-service transmission node can be applied in the transport

Distance of 1310nm CWDM SFP+ transceiver and 1550nm CWDM SFP+ transcveiver

After double checked with our engineers about the 1510nm SFP+ CWDM Transceivers. The shortest distance for SFP+ 10G, CWDM, 1510nm is 40km. Normally, we provide 10km ones for 8 channels wavelength around 1310nm. If you want 1510nm 10km ones, we also can provide, bur for specific made. Can you SFP+ Cable work with one side for HP and the other side for Exterme? Re: So can you tell me whether they are working on HP DL380G7 Card HP FC1242SR 4Gb PCI-E DC HBA  Part number AE312A? According to our experience, if you used them on HP server or HBA cards, the one which i provided ( to) you should be compatible with them.   I have double checked with our engineer about the HP compatible fiber
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.