Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The Pretty Good SFP Modules Price

The Pretty Good SFP Modules Price. Although the same SFP modules and the same manufacturer, the price of the SFP module is different at different time. Of course, the price of the SFP fiber optic transceiver is also affected by other factors.

 

SFP Module transceiver

 

The quality of the Cisco module is better than other manufacturers, but its price is very expensive. Nowadays, there are many equipment manufacturers choose the optical modules with compatibility. The domestic technology has been very mature so that many manufacturers supply these SFP modules.

 

Therefore, it is not problem to the SFP modules with compatibility as long as we choose the right manufacturer. So many users recommend the SOPTO fiber optic transceivers. Their price and quality is pretty good so that the cost will be reduced significantly.

4.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 1310nm 10km Reach

4.25Gbps 10km 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver. Single 3.3 V supply, Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation, Gigabit Ethernet compatible 1310nm DFB Laser, SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant, Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant

BIDI SFP 155M 1310nm / 1550nm 20km DDM
BIDI SFP 155M 1310nm / 1550nm 20km DDM. Up to 155Mbps data-rate 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC(SC)receptacle. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration. Compatible with RoHS, +3.3V single power supply
100BASE-LX Spring-Latch SFP, 10km Reach
100BASE-LX Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver 10km. Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface. Build-in high performance MCU supporting easier configuration. 100BASE-LX operation. 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector 10km transmission with SMF. Standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA. SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

Related Tutorials

Other type of fiber optic transceiver

For other features, the fiber optic transceiver also can be divided into other different class.  Some fiber optic transceiver modules are designed with DDM function, but some not. Some is used in CWDM, but some is used in DWDM or bi-direction (WDM). Most fiber optic transceiver modules supplied by SOPTO support DDMAdditionally, there is copper fiber optic transceiver. Most fiber optic transceivers supplied by SOPTO support Fibre Channel, LTE, SDH/SONET, CPRI and OBSAI applications.

Optical Module Frequently Asked Questions:

Take 1.25G SFP module as an example. 1. Optical power badness: 2. Eye diagram badness; 3. Receiving end badness; 4. Working current badness; 5. Program Programming failed;

Common-Badness Reason Judging Method

1. Visual Method: Check the faulty module appearance. Whether there is obvious damage, component burned black, dehiscence, leakage, even tin or not.2. Comparative Law: Use certain tools and a good module. Test the good module and the target module. Mainly analyze circuit parts or components' resistance, voltage, waveform, etc. Then make a comparison.3. Substitution Method: To replace the components of the module; then to analyze the change of operating parameters.  4. Others
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.