Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The Pretty Good SFP Modules Price

The Pretty Good SFP Modules Price. Although the same SFP modules and the same manufacturer, the price of the SFP module is different at different time. Of course, the price of the SFP fiber optic transceiver is also affected by other factors.

 

SFP Module transceiver

 

The quality of the Cisco module is better than other manufacturers, but its price is very expensive. Nowadays, there are many equipment manufacturers choose the optical modules with compatibility. The domestic technology has been very mature so that many manufacturers supply these SFP modules.

 

Therefore, it is not problem to the SFP modules with compatibility as long as we choose the right manufacturer. So many users recommend the SOPTO fiber optic transceivers. Their price and quality is pretty good so that the cost will be reduced significantly.

4.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 1310nm 10km Reach

4.25Gbps 10km 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver. Single 3.3 V supply, Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation, Gigabit Ethernet compatible 1310nm DFB Laser, SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant, Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant

BIDI SFP 155M 1310nm / 1550nm 20km DDM
BIDI SFP 155M 1310nm / 1550nm 20km DDM. Up to 155Mbps data-rate 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC(SC)receptacle. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration. Compatible with RoHS, +3.3V single power supply
100BASE-LX Spring-Latch SFP, 10km Reach
100BASE-LX Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver 10km. Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface. Build-in high performance MCU supporting easier configuration. 100BASE-LX operation. 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector 10km transmission with SMF. Standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA. SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

Related Tutorials

Distance of 1310nm CWDM SFP+ transceiver and 1550nm CWDM SFP+ transcveiver

After double checked with our engineers about the 1510nm SFP+ CWDM Transceivers. The shortest distance for SFP+ 10G, CWDM, 1510nm is 40km. Normally, we provide 10km ones for 8 channels wavelength around 1310nm. If you want 1510nm 10km ones, we also can provide, bur for specific made. Can you SFP+ Cable work with one side for HP and the other side for Exterme? Re: So can you tell me whether they are working on HP DL380G7 Card HP FC1242SR 4Gb PCI-E DC HBA  Part number AE312A? According to our experience, if you used them on HP server or HBA cards, the one which i provided ( to) you should be compatible with them.   I have double checked with our engineer about the HP compatible fiber

Is it possible to install in your fast connector

Q: For the project I will use flat drop fiber cable 8mm, is it possible to install in your fast connector? Re: Usually we install 5mm flat drop cable in our fast connector. For the flat drop fiber cable of 8mm, it has catenary wire, because of the diameter is bigger than entry port, so it's hard to install. http://www.sopto.com/category_category_162/sc_fast_connector.shtml

Inspection Service

Is it possible that we ourselves learn how to make Inspection Service, which we can create a service center in our country, because I think it will be important for our customers? Re: We agree with you the best quality and after-sales service for customers is the basis of expanding our business. We’ve been dedicated to customer-oriented service and the development of trustworthy relationship, so we could do our products have been tested rigorously before shipments.
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.