Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The Pretty Good SFP Modules Price

The Pretty Good SFP Modules Price. Although the same SFP modules and the same manufacturer, the price of the SFP module is different at different time. Of course, the price of the SFP fiber optic transceiver is also affected by other factors.

 

SFP Module transceiver

 

The quality of the Cisco module is better than other manufacturers, but its price is very expensive. Nowadays, there are many equipment manufacturers choose the optical modules with compatibility. The domestic technology has been very mature so that many manufacturers supply these SFP modules.

 

Therefore, it is not problem to the SFP modules with compatibility as long as we choose the right manufacturer. So many users recommend the SOPTO fiber optic transceivers. Their price and quality is pretty good so that the cost will be reduced significantly.

4.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 1310nm 10km Reach

4.25Gbps 10km 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver. Single 3.3 V supply, Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation, Gigabit Ethernet compatible 1310nm DFB Laser, SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant, Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant

BIDI SFP 155M 1310nm / 1550nm 20km DDM
BIDI SFP 155M 1310nm / 1550nm 20km DDM. Up to 155Mbps data-rate 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC(SC)receptacle. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration. Compatible with RoHS, +3.3V single power supply
100BASE-LX Spring-Latch SFP, 10km Reach
100BASE-LX Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver 10km. Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface. Build-in high performance MCU supporting easier configuration. 100BASE-LX operation. 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector 10km transmission with SMF. Standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA. SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

Related Tutorials

The spring of GPON has come

The core strategy of the "broadband China" is to enhance the user's home bandwidth to realize the real speed of the broadband. Judging from network deployment of the three operators, FTTH has gradually become a mainstream access mode.   From a technical point of view, PON is the key technology to promote the broadband, which plays an important role in promoting the scale deployment of FTTH.   Currently, EPON/GPON technology both can meet the demand of upgrade bandwidth.   The GPON has been mature and can be large-scale commercial used in the international. Thanks to the fast downstream rate and split ratio, the domestic operators are accelerating to GPON

What is the difference between SFP+ and SFP

The difference between SFP+ and SFP . The pinout of SFP and SFP+ connectors are identical. However, SFP is data rate of 6Gb/s, whereas SFP+ is designed for 10Gb/s.   The SFP receptacles and plugs are not as well impedance matched as SFP+ receptacles and plugs.   Also SFP+ cable is designed for 10Gb/s whereas SFP cable may not be able to satisfactorily transmit that rate.

The SFP bidirectional fiber optic transceiver

The SFP bidirectional fiber optic transceiver . The Sopto SPT-PB series of Bi-Di fiber optic transceivers is a signal converter to convert the electrical signal into the optical signal in the computer network.   The biggest benefit of bidirectional fiber optic transceiver is to use only one (core) fiber to transmit and receive the optical signals simultaneously, which is less than the double fiber optical transceiver with a fiber so that it improves the amount of the existing fiber information transmission.   The SPT-PB 155M/1.25G series of adaptive bidirectional fiber optical transceiver is fully compatible with the IEEE802.3 10BaseT, IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX and 100Base-FX
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.