Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The original XFP module

SOPTO manufactures the original brand new XFP modules which are in accordance with the MSA specification and the IEEE802.3ae standard. The XFP module is mainly applied in the high-speed fiber-optic data communications of the 10G Ethernet.

 

XFP transceiver

And the traditional Ethernet get rid of the limitation of the LAN and its application scope has been expanded to the MAN and WAN because of the 10.3Gps data rate of the XFP module.

 

SOPTO series of the XFP module includes 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. All XFP modules have been strictly tested and are fully compatible with Cisco, H3C, HUAWEI, HP, ALCATEL and other major brand switch.

10G 10km XFP module

XFP 10GB LR 1310nm 10km. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Hot-pluggable XFP footprint. Maximum link length of 10km with SMF. 1310nm Uncooled EML laser and PIN photodiode. XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector. No reference clock required

10G BIDI XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm 10km
10G BIDI XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm 10km. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Maximum link length of 10km with SMF. 1270nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330nm Receiver. XFP MSA package with LC connector. No reference clock required. Loop Back Support.
10G DWDM XFP Transceiver 120Km
10G DWDM XFP Transceiver 120Km. Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths. Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems. XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant. Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps. Cooled EML and APD receiver, link length up to 120km

Related Tutorials

Which manufacturer is better at producing third-party Cisco SFP transceiver

Which manufacturer is better at producing third-party Cisco SFP transceiver . Cisco SFP transceiver is the small and hot-pluggable fiber optical transceiver. The max data rate of Cisco SFP transceiver ups to 4G at present. And the interface of Cisco SFP transceiver is LC, generally.   The series of Cisco SFP transceiver can be divided into single-mode and multi-mode. Usually, the series of Cisco SFP transceiver also can be divided according to the data rate. And these data rates include 1.25G, 2.125G and 4G.   Cisco SFP transceiver is more expensive. At present, many small and medium-sized enterprises produce the SFP transceivers which are compatible with the device of Cisco and

SOPTO provides adaptive SFP copper transceiver

SOPTO provides adaptive SFP copper transceiver . The RJ45 interface is usually used for the data transmission and the most common application of RJ45 interface is the network card interface. The 10/100 Base TX RJ45 interface, which supports the 10G and 100G adaptive network connection speed, is the common Ethernet interface.     There are two kinds of common RJ45 interface. One is the DTE which is used for the Ethernet network cards and routers Ethernet interface, etc. Another is the DEC which is used for the switches.   The SFP transceiver is the most widely used fiber optic module nowadays. The SFP copper transceiver means the SFP module with RJ45 interface. SOPTO supplies

SOPTO launched a series of 10G XENPAK module

SOPTO launched a series of 10G XENPAK module for Ethernet many years ago. This 10G Ethernet XENPAK supports the single-mode fiber or the multi-mode fiber and supports the applications of short or medium-range whose transmission distance ups to 80km. The working wavelength of the 10G XENPAK module is from 850nm to 1610nm.     The 10G XENPAK fiber optic transceiver has the XAUI interface and the data shaping design, which meets the application requirement of the 10GB 802.3ae Ethernet and the XENPAK MSA protocol.   All XENPAK modules have achieved excellent performance of compatibility these years. In order to further reduce the application cost of equipment manufacturers,
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.