Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The original XFP module

SOPTO manufactures the original brand new XFP modules which are in accordance with the MSA specification and the IEEE802.3ae standard. The XFP module is mainly applied in the high-speed fiber-optic data communications of the 10G Ethernet.

 

XFP transceiver

And the traditional Ethernet get rid of the limitation of the LAN and its application scope has been expanded to the MAN and WAN because of the 10.3Gps data rate of the XFP module.

 

SOPTO series of the XFP module includes 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. All XFP modules have been strictly tested and are fully compatible with Cisco, H3C, HUAWEI, HP, ALCATEL and other major brand switch.

10G 10km XFP module

XFP 10GB LR 1310nm 10km. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Hot-pluggable XFP footprint. Maximum link length of 10km with SMF. 1310nm Uncooled EML laser and PIN photodiode. XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector. No reference clock required

10G BIDI XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm 10km
10G BIDI XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm 10km. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Maximum link length of 10km with SMF. 1270nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330nm Receiver. XFP MSA package with LC connector. No reference clock required. Loop Back Support.
10G DWDM XFP Transceiver 120Km
10G DWDM XFP Transceiver 120Km. Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths. Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems. XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant. Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps. Cooled EML and APD receiver, link length up to 120km

Related Tutorials

MSTP transmission platform

Distance of 1310nm CWDM SFP+ transceiver and 1550nm CWDM SFP+ transcveiver: [1] based on SDH multi-service transport node, in addition to have the function of the standard SDH transmission node, but also has the following main functional characteristics. (1) TDM services, ATM services or Ethernet access capabilities; (2) TDM services, ATM services or Ethernet service delivery features include point-to-point transparent transmission function; (3) ATM services or Ethernet bandwidth statistical multiplexing function; (4) ATM services or assigned functions Ethernet services mapped to the SDH virtual containers. MSTP based on SDH multi-service transmission node can be applied in the transport

Distance of 1310nm CWDM SFP+ transceiver and 1550nm CWDM SFP+ transcveiver

After double checked with our engineers about the 1510nm SFP+ CWDM Transceivers. The shortest distance for SFP+ 10G, CWDM, 1510nm is 40km. Normally, we provide 10km ones for 8 channels wavelength around 1310nm. If you want 1510nm 10km ones, we also can provide, bur for specific made. Can you SFP+ Cable work with one side for HP and the other side for Exterme? Re: So can you tell me whether they are working on HP DL380G7 Card HP FC1242SR 4Gb PCI-E DC HBA  Part number AE312A? According to our experience, if you used them on HP server or HBA cards, the one which i provided ( to) you should be compatible with them.   I have double checked with our engineer about the HP compatible fiber

Is it possible to install in your fast connector

Q: For the project I will use flat drop fiber cable 8mm, is it possible to install in your fast connector? Re: Usually we install 5mm flat drop cable in our fast connector. For the flat drop fiber cable of 8mm, it has catenary wire, because of the diameter is bigger than entry port, so it's hard to install. http://www.sopto.com/category_category_162/sc_fast_connector.shtml
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.