Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The original XFP module

SOPTO manufactures the original brand new XFP modules which are in accordance with the MSA specification and the IEEE802.3ae standard. The XFP module is mainly applied in the high-speed fiber-optic data communications of the 10G Ethernet.

 

XFP transceiver

And the traditional Ethernet get rid of the limitation of the LAN and its application scope has been expanded to the MAN and WAN because of the 10.3Gps data rate of the XFP module.

 

SOPTO series of the XFP module includes 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. All XFP modules have been strictly tested and are fully compatible with Cisco, H3C, HUAWEI, HP, ALCATEL and other major brand switch.

10G 10km XFP module

XFP 10GB LR 1310nm 10km. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Hot-pluggable XFP footprint. Maximum link length of 10km with SMF. 1310nm Uncooled EML laser and PIN photodiode. XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector. No reference clock required

10G BIDI XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm 10km
10G BIDI XFP Transceiver 1270/1330nm 10km. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Maximum link length of 10km with SMF. 1270nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330nm Receiver. XFP MSA package with LC connector. No reference clock required. Loop Back Support.
10G DWDM XFP Transceiver 120Km
10G DWDM XFP Transceiver 120Km. Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths. Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems. XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant. Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps. Cooled EML and APD receiver, link length up to 120km

Related Tutorials

The difference of SFP optical module and GBIC optical module

The difference of SFP optical module and GBIC optical module   1.What is GBIC?   GBIC means Gigabit Interface Converter which is the interface device converts the gigabit electrical signals to optical signals. In design, GBIC can be used for hot-plug. GBIC is the interchangeable product that meets the international standards.     For the feature of interchangeable flexible, the Gigabit switch design with the interface of GBIC has a large share in the market.   2.What is SFP optical module?   SFP is the abbreviation of SMALL FORM PLUGGABLE. It can be understood as the upgraded version of GBIC simply. The volume of SFP optical module is half of GBIC optical

What is the difference between the fiber network cards, GBIC optical module and SFP optical module

The difference between the fiber network cards, GBIC optical module and SFP   (1)GBIC   Cisco GBIC (GigaStack Gigabit Interface Converter) is the common and low-cost Gigabit Ethernet stacking module. It can provide the high-speed connection in Cisco switch. It not only can create a high density stack on the port, but also can realize the connection with the server or the Gigabit backbone.     Cisco GBIC provides a low-cost and high performance alternative solution for the fast-speed Ethernet to transit to the gigabit Ethernet. In addition, we can connect with the remote high-speed backbone network with the optical fiber. GBIC can be divided into the Cascade GBIC module

Which manufacturer is better at producing third-party Cisco SFP transceiver

Which manufacturer is better at producing third-party Cisco SFP transceiver . Cisco SFP transceiver is the small and hot-pluggable fiber optical transceiver. The max data rate of Cisco SFP transceiver ups to 4G at present. And the interface of Cisco SFP transceiver is LC, generally.   The series of Cisco SFP transceiver can be divided into single-mode and multi-mode. Usually, the series of Cisco SFP transceiver also can be divided according to the data rate. And these data rates include 1.25G, 2.125G and 4G.   Cisco SFP transceiver is more expensive. At present, many small and medium-sized enterprises produce the SFP transceivers which are compatible with the device of Cisco and
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.