Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The MTP adapter technology of fiber optical module makes progress

At present, the MTP adapter technology of fiber optical module, which is independent research and development by China, achieves a new progress based on the original single transceiver module and reaches the domestic leading level.


The existing production of MTP adapter has been able to meet the needs of producing the fiber optic module of a variety of models and specification. And it has formed a certain capacity of mass production; the annual output reaches tens of thousands.


The MTP adapter production technology of fiber optical module uses the domestic equipments and raw materials to replace the expensive imported equipments and raw materials.


Each of the imported equipment and raw materials will cost RMB600,000. And each of the domestic equipment and raw materials just cost RMB30,000. It greatly reduces the cost of production, and creates favorable conditions for the industrial development of the fiber optical transceiver module project.

ODF Units

Fiber optical patch panel supports the distribution, termination and storage of fiber optic cables. SOPTO supplies various patch panel like wall mounted and 19inch rack type in both drawer-type and fixed-type structure by the same time providing all industry-standard coupler interface including SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, E2000, DIN ,MPO/MTP and etc.

Related Tutorials

The knowledge how to splice fiber optic

The knowledge how to splice fiber optic . How to splice fiber optic? There are some steps you should follow.   First , we should strip the cable and fix the cable to the fiber closures. The fixed wire must be pressed, not loose when the cable is crossed the fiber closures. And take care not to hurt the bundle. The cable should be stripped about 1m; then we use the toilet paper to wipe the ointment. The second step , we make the fiber through the heat shrinkable tube. Then we open the power supply of the welding machine to select the appropriate welding mode.   Next , we need to manufacture the qualified fiber end and clean the bare fibers.   The remaining steps include:

What is fibre splicing

What is fibre splicing ? The fibre splicing is to connect two fibers together through the device.   Since the fiber has the advantages of wide transmission frequency, large communication capacity, low loss, electromagnetic interference resistance, small cable diameter, light weight and rich sources of raw materials and so on, fibers are becoming a new transmission media.   However, the fiber will cause a loss when the light is transmitted in the fiber; and the fiber is easy to break. Therefore, we need specialized methods and device to splice fibers.     In the practical engineering, we adopt the welding method and the welding machine. This welding method has a small

The function of the fiber optic patch panel

The function of the fiber optic patch panel . The fiber optic patch panel is applied in distributing the central office trunk cables in the fiber optical communication system. The fiber optic patch panel is able to realize the connection, allocation and scheduling of the fiber link easily.     With a growing number of the network integration, the hybrid optical digital distribution frame, which integrates ODF, DDF and power distribution unit, emerges. This hybrid optical digital distribution frame is suitable for the fiber to the neighborhood (FTTN), fiber to the building, remote module office and the medium and small distribution system of wireless base station.   With the
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.