Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The MTP adapter technology of fiber optical module makes progress

At present, the MTP adapter technology of fiber optical module, which is independent research and development by China, achieves a new progress based on the original single transceiver module and reaches the domestic leading level.

 

The existing production of MTP adapter has been able to meet the needs of producing the fiber optic module of a variety of models and specification. And it has formed a certain capacity of mass production; the annual output reaches tens of thousands.

 

The MTP adapter production technology of fiber optical module uses the domestic equipments and raw materials to replace the expensive imported equipments and raw materials.

 

Each of the imported equipment and raw materials will cost RMB600,000. And each of the domestic equipment and raw materials just cost RMB30,000. It greatly reduces the cost of production, and creates favorable conditions for the industrial development of the fiber optical transceiver module project.

ODF Units

Fiber optical patch panel supports the distribution, termination and storage of fiber optic cables. SOPTO supplies various patch panel like wall mounted and 19inch rack type in both drawer-type and fixed-type structure by the same time providing all industry-standard coupler interface including SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, E2000, DIN ,MPO/MTP and etc.

Related Tutorials

The difference between the active optical network and passive optical network

The difference between the active optical network and passive optical network. In the active optical network (AON), the ONU devices are connected in the fiber optical network. And In the active optical network, the signal received by each ONU is the signal which is through photoelectric conversion by the higher ONU.   While in the passive optical network (PON), the ONU devices are connected to the fiber optical network through fiber optical splitters. And the signal received by each ONU comes from the OLT directly.   The passive ONU is the client device in the GPON system. In coordination with OLT, ONU provides a variety of broadband services, such as, Internet surfing, VoIP,

Brief introduction of the GPON FTTx solution

Brief introduction of the GPON FTTx solution . At present, the main FTTx solution includes GPON and EPON. Here, we introduce GPON briefly.   GPON was first introduced by FASN in September, 2002. Because the GPON is more suitable for the network structure of BPON network in North America, the mainstream America operators and equipment manufacturers give enough support to GPON.   In 2006, the major North America telecom operators implemented the training of GPON operating skills and equipment selection; and the GPON become the North America’s FTTx solution after soon.   Currently, the main equipment manufacturers have launched their own GPON FTTx solution products. Of

The function of the optical distribution network

The function of the optical distribution network . The optical distribution network refers to part which provides the bidirectional optical transmission method in the light access network. From the network structure point of view, the optical distribution network is composed of fibers, fiber optical splitters and branches.     At present, the device basic structure based on the GPON technology is similar to the existing PON. This basic structure is also composed of the optical line terminal (OLT), optical network terminal/optical network unit (ONT/ONU), optical distribution network (ODN) and the network management system. And the main function of the optical distribution network
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.