Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The introduction of Sopto's QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver

The QSFP+ transceiver series are produced by Sopto for 40Gigabit Ethernet. The products of QSFP+ transceiver series include: SPT-QSFP+-SR4, SPT-QSFP+-LR4(40 GB/s QSFP+ LR4 10km Transceiver), SPT-QSFP+-IR4(40 GB/s QSFP+ IR4 2km Transceiver) and SPT-QSFP+AOCXXX(QSFP+ Active Optical Cable).

 

Here, we will introduce SPT-QSFP+-SR4 for you. The 40 GB/s QSFP+ SR4 150m Transceiver is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module. The transmission distance of SPT-QSFP+-SR4 is 150 meter.

 

And the QSFP+ full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100 meters of OM3 multi-mode fiber. The data rate can up to 11. 2Gbps per channel.

 

The 40GB/s QSFP+ SR4 can be applied in Data Center, Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR, Rack to rack, 40G Ethernet, and so on. Welcome to send email to us for more related products' information.

40 GB/s QSFP+ SR4 150m Transceiver

The SPT-QSFP+-SR4is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP+ full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100 meters of OM3 multi-mode fiber.

Related Tutorials

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m

 The Sopto SPT-P851G-S5 Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.   Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenient and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.   This 850nm

Introduction of SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver

These industry-standard SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable 10G SR) optical-fiber transceivers are supplied by Sopto from multiple sources. Sopto has qualified the transceivers from each source for performance and reliability. Some of the SFP+ transceivers supplied by Sopto have Sopto labeling, as shown, and some have the manufacturers' standard labeling.   Consistent with the original SFP multi-source agreement (MSA), these hot-pluggable transceivers have a common mechanical specification, pin, and management interface, and connect to duplex serial fiber with "LC" connectors.   The SFP+ 10G SR 850nm 300M transceivers operate at an 850nm optical wavelength, and are

For XFP Transceivers 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LR

The XFPs optical-fiber transceivers are produced and provided from Sopto. Sopto has qualified the transceivers from each source for performance and reliability. Also, Sopto provide the 12-months quality warranty and 30days return warranty.   Consistent with the original XFP multi-source agreement (MSA), all are used brand new chips . These hot-pluggable transceivers have a common mechanical specification, pinout, and management interface, and connect to duplex fiber with "LC" connectors.   The XFP 10GB LR 1310nm 10km transceivers operate at a 1310nm optical wavelength, and are designed for 9µm (9/125) single-mode fiber up to 10km, but are commonly used up to larger
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.