Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The important insertion loss and signal reflection for microwave cable assembly

The important insertion loss and signal reflection for microwave cable assembly. The factors which affect the microwave cable assembly include the operating frequency range, attenuation (also called “loss”), characteristics of return loss/ voltage standing wave ratio (VSWR) as well as the outer conductor shielded cable.

Fiber Optic Cable Assembly

 

The attenuation and the signal reflections are very important for the high data transmission.

 

The insertion loss is suitable for the entire fiber optic cable assembly, which source is a conductor, an insulating material, the connector or the signal reflection in the cable and the external radiation. And its main source is the cable.

FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cords

FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cords: 1 Core, 2 Cores, 4Cores and more cores are available; low insertion loss(≤ 0.20dB)and high return loss(≥ 55 dB); single mode and multimode; convenientto operate in FTTH, FTTB, FTTP constructions; saving operation time, saving the costs.

D4 connectors UPC Simplex/Duplex SM/MM 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
D4 to D4 UPC Simplex/Duplex SM/MM 0.9/2.0/3.0mm customized lengths (1m/2m/3m…) Patch Cords. Sopto is your reliable supplier of SPP-D4-D4-U-XX-XX-X Sopto Patch Cords D4 to D4 connectors UPC Simplex/Duplex SM/MM 0.9/2.0/3.0mm customized lengths.
FC connectors PC/UPC Duplex OM3 2.0/3.0mm
FC to FC PC/UPC Duplex OM3 2.0/3.0mm customized lengths (1m/2m/3m…) jumpers. We test each piece of SPP-FC-FC-P(U)-DM3-XX-X Sopto Patch Cords FC to FC connectors PC/UPC Duplex OM3 2.0/3.0mm customized lengths optical transceiver before shipment to make sure the fiber optic patch cords can work in your system without any problems.

Related Tutorials

The definition and application of the ribbon fiber optic cable

The definition and application of the ribbon fiber optic cable . The ribbon fiber optic cable refers to arrange the fiber into a flat ribbon fiber bundle as the basic unit.   The bared fiber inside the ribbon fiber optic cable is arranged into a row and fixed band according to the color sequence. And the core number of the ribbon fiber optic cable is generally larger, such as 144 cores and 288 cores.     The ribbon fiber optic cable is mainly used in the construction of the backbone optical ring network in the city. With the large capacity and large number of fiber core, the ribbon fiber optic cable is convenient for the local network.   For other information about

Patch Cord BICONIC connectors

The BICONIC connectors used on our patch cords consist of cone-shaped polymer ferrules that help to align the fibers in connection interfaces. The ferrules incorporate the latest in precision molding technique to yield fractional dB loss. Their rugged design allows the BICONIC connectors to be used in military applications.Flame retardant grade cable sheathing options are offered. Riser rated cables will be provided as standard.  LSZH and Plenum can be provided upon request. Features 1. Dual conical surfaces2. High quality Polymer ferrules3. Precision molding4. Riser, Plenum, and LSZH cables available Applications 1. LANs2. Data processing systems3. Medical instrument4. Remote

Patch Cord D4 connectors

The D4 connectors used in our patch cords belong to an older generation of connectors that are keyed and spring-loaded. The zirconia ferrules are 2mm in diameter and fully compatible with existing D4 hardware.In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality.Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, G655, OM2, and OM3 fibers are also available upon request. Flame retardant grade cable sheathing options are offered. Riser rated cable will be provided as standard. LSZH and Plenum can be provided upon request. Features 1.  Non-optical disconnect performance2.  2mm
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.