Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The important insertion loss and signal reflection for microwave cable assembly

The important insertion loss and signal reflection for microwave cable assembly. The factors which affect the microwave cable assembly include the operating frequency range, attenuation (also called “loss”), characteristics of return loss/ voltage standing wave ratio (VSWR) as well as the outer conductor shielded cable.

Fiber Optic Cable Assembly

 

The attenuation and the signal reflections are very important for the high data transmission.

 

The insertion loss is suitable for the entire fiber optic cable assembly, which source is a conductor, an insulating material, the connector or the signal reflection in the cable and the external radiation. And its main source is the cable.

FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cords

FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cords: 1 Core, 2 Cores, 4Cores and more cores are available; low insertion loss(≤ 0.20dB)and high return loss(≥ 55 dB); single mode and multimode; convenientto operate in FTTH, FTTB, FTTP constructions; saving operation time, saving the costs.

D4 connectors UPC Simplex/Duplex SM/MM 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
D4 to D4 UPC Simplex/Duplex SM/MM 0.9/2.0/3.0mm customized lengths (1m/2m/3m…) Patch Cords. Sopto is your reliable supplier of SPP-D4-D4-U-XX-XX-X Sopto Patch Cords D4 to D4 connectors UPC Simplex/Duplex SM/MM 0.9/2.0/3.0mm customized lengths.
FC connectors PC/UPC Duplex OM3 2.0/3.0mm
FC to FC PC/UPC Duplex OM3 2.0/3.0mm customized lengths (1m/2m/3m…) jumpers. We test each piece of SPP-FC-FC-P(U)-DM3-XX-X Sopto Patch Cords FC to FC connectors PC/UPC Duplex OM3 2.0/3.0mm customized lengths optical transceiver before shipment to make sure the fiber optic patch cords can work in your system without any problems.

Related Tutorials

The best high-precision fiber optical attenuator manufacturer in China

The fiber optical attenuator is a kind of fiber optical cable assemblies.   Sopto’s fixed fiber optical attenuator is produced with the standard high-precision materials. Our fiber optical attenuators have perfect stable performance, high attenuation precision and reliability. It is easy to be installed by its simple structure.   Sopto offers a series of fiber optical attenuator with several of interface such as SC/APC, LC/APC, ST/FC, ST/APC, ST/UPC and FC/APC. Our fiber optical attenuator works in the wavelength from 1250nm to 1625nm with low insertion loss and high return loss and 1-30dB attenuation value optional.   Our fiber optical attenuator is applied in many

Fiber optic cable, the inevitable choice for networking

The fiber optic cable is a new generation of transmission medium. Compared with the copper medium, it has a great improvement of network performance no matter in the safety or the reliability. In addition, the bandwidth of fiber optic cable exceeds the copper cable greatly.   Meanwhile its transmission distance is up to 2km or more so that the fiber optic cable is the inevitable choice for the large-scale network.   But for its good resistance to electromagnetic interference, strong confidentiality, fast speed and large transmission capacity, its price is expensive and it is rarely used in the family.   We not only provide general fiber optic cables but also provide twinax

Why the transmission performance of the fiber optic cable single mode is better

Why the transmission performance of the fiber optic cable single mode is better . According to the mode of fiber, the fiber optics cable types include the fiber optic cable single mode and the multi-mode fiber optic cable.   The main difference of the single mode fiber optic cable and multi-mode fiber optic cable is the mode number of the transmission point.     The core diameter of single mode fiber is very small so that the light is only transferred by a single mode at a given operating wavelength with wide transmission band and large transmission capacity.   And the light can be transferred by multi-mode at a given working wavelength at the same time.   Compared
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.