Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The high-performance and high-density SCFF fiber optic transceiver

The SCFF fiber optic transceiver compared with the existing SFP+, this fiber optical transceiver saves a lot of inner substrate surface, and will not impair the performance or the line board density.

 

10G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

 

The transceiver has a small size, which is developed by the structure of the SFP+ industry standard by mechanical means.

 

The power dissipation of SCFF fiber optical transceiver is less than 1 watt. With the compact and simple size, it is very suitable for enterprise storage hardware, NIC, HBA, HCA as well as industry, instrumentation and medical applications.

10G 850nm 300m SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

Comparing with other 10G modules such as XFP, X2 and Xenpak, SFP+ transceiver is the smallest 10G form factor. 10G SFP has been widely used for 10G Ethernet and other high speed transmissions with the rapid development of fiber optic technologies.

10G 1310nm 220m LERM SFP+ Transceiver Module
SFP+ 10G LRM 1310nm 220M. The SPT-SFP-LRM SFP+ transceiver is a linear-interface transceiver that enables, in conjunction with an Electronic Dispersion Compensation (EDC) on the host board, an IEEE802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM compliant link. The host board EDC provides correction for the severe modal dispersion that may occur during propagation through multimode fiber links, including legacy installed FDDI multimode fiber (see IEEE802.3aq for detailed information regarding fiber coverage).
10G 1310nm 10KM LR SFP+ Transceiver
SFP+ 10G LR 1310nm 10KM. This 1310 nm DFB 10G SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km/20km. The SFP+ LR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

Related Tutorials

10G EPON standard technology is an ideal technology for next generation broadband access

10G EPON standard technology is an ideal technology for next generation broadband access . IEEE 802.3av, the 10G EPON standard, is formulated from 2006 and formally promulgated in the third quarter 2009. At present, the process of 10G EPON standard is faster and the main technical details have been determined.   The 10G EPON is able to inherit the mature experience of the large-scale deployment and is able to coexist with GEPON under the condition that we don't change the optical distribution network (ODN). In this way, the operators will save lots of investment.     Compared with the existing broadband access technology, the 10G EPON has an advantage on broadband. At

Package of fiber optic transceiver

The fiber optical module was first produced in 1999; and the earliest fiber optical module is 1X9 package with SC connector, directly solidified in the communications equipment on the circuit board, as a fixed optical modules.Fiber optical module is characterized by three sets of performance criteria: transceiver, receiver, and transmitter. The transmitter converts electrical signals into light signals, through the fiber optical transmission, the receiving end of the optical signals are converted into electric signals.According to the optical module package, fiber optic transceivers can be divided into SFP, SFP+, XFP, GBIC, X2, XENPAK, QSFP+, PON, CSFP,  CFP, 1X9 and  SFF.  Each package

High-speed fiber optic transceiver

Information can be transmitted from one device to another at a certain speed. Data rates are often measured in megabits (million bits) or megabytes (million bytes) per second. These are usually abbreviated as Mbps and MBps, respectively. With the development of society, people put forward a higher-speed requirement in the communication field. The data rate of the fiber optic transceiver has been reached to 40G or even 100G from 125M. SOPTO supplies 125M, 155M, 1.25G, 2.125G, 2.488G/OC48, 3G, 4.25G, 4.9/6.1G, 8.5/, 10G and 40G fiber optic transceivers and so on.Among them, the 155M Transceiver Modules products complies with the standard of SONET/SDH/PDH/ATM system interface with
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.