Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The high-performance and high-density SCFF fiber optic transceiver

The SCFF fiber optic transceiver compared with the existing SFP+, this fiber optical transceiver saves a lot of inner substrate surface, and will not impair the performance or the line board density.

 

10G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

 

The transceiver has a small size, which is developed by the structure of the SFP+ industry standard by mechanical means.

 

The power dissipation of SCFF fiber optical transceiver is less than 1 watt. With the compact and simple size, it is very suitable for enterprise storage hardware, NIC, HBA, HCA as well as industry, instrumentation and medical applications.

10G 850nm 300m SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

Comparing with other 10G modules such as XFP, X2 and Xenpak, SFP+ transceiver is the smallest 10G form factor. 10G SFP has been widely used for 10G Ethernet and other high speed transmissions with the rapid development of fiber optic technologies.

10G 1310nm 220m LERM SFP+ Transceiver Module
SFP+ 10G LRM 1310nm 220M. The SPT-SFP-LRM SFP+ transceiver is a linear-interface transceiver that enables, in conjunction with an Electronic Dispersion Compensation (EDC) on the host board, an IEEE802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM compliant link. The host board EDC provides correction for the severe modal dispersion that may occur during propagation through multimode fiber links, including legacy installed FDDI multimode fiber (see IEEE802.3aq for detailed information regarding fiber coverage).
10G 1310nm 10KM LR SFP+ Transceiver
SFP+ 10G LR 1310nm 10KM. This 1310 nm DFB 10G SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km/20km. The SFP+ LR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

Related Tutorials

The original XFP module

SOPTO manufactures the original brand new XFP modules which are in accordance with the MSA specification and the IEEE802.3ae standard. The XFP module is mainly applied in the high-speed fiber-optic data communications of the 10G Ethernet.   And the traditional Ethernet get rid of the limitation of the LAN and its application scope has been expanded to the MAN and WAN because of the 10.3Gps data rate of the XFP module.   SOPTO series of the XFP module includes 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. All XFP modules have been strictly tested and are fully compatible with Cisco, H3C, HUAWEI, HP, ALCATEL and other major brand switch.

10G XFP module which is widely applied

10G XFP module which is widely applied . The hot-pluggable 10G XFP is the fiber optic transceiver which is independent of the communication protocol. Usually, it supports the wavelength of 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm.   And the 10G XFP module realizes the application of high port density easily. It will be the most potential device in the next few years according to a report from the LIGHT READING.   The 10G XFP fiber optic transceiver supports the 80km transmission distance with a max data rate (11.3Gps). It is widely applied in 10G SONET/SDH, 10G fiber channels, 10G Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and other fields.

10G multi-mode short-distance XENPAK module

10G multi-mode short-distance XENPAK module . The XENPAK-10Gb-SR module belongs to the series of Cisco. From the models of the module, we know that the data rate of this XENPAK-10Gb-SR module is 10Gbp/s. The “SR” indicates that it is a multi-mode and short-distance transmission XENPAK optical module whose wavelength is 850nm and transmission distance is 300m.   Furthermore, one thing to note is that the Cisco series of the XENPAK module is SC interface. The XENPAK-10Gb-SR fiber optic transceiver is widely applied in 10G Ethernet.     With the rapid development of the communications revolution, SOPTO dedicates in the field of optoelectronic devices, painstaking
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.