Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The high-performance and high-density SCFF fiber optic transceiver

The SCFF fiber optic transceiver compared with the existing SFP+, this fiber optical transceiver saves a lot of inner substrate surface, and will not impair the performance or the line board density.

 

10G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

 

The transceiver has a small size, which is developed by the structure of the SFP+ industry standard by mechanical means.

 

The power dissipation of SCFF fiber optical transceiver is less than 1 watt. With the compact and simple size, it is very suitable for enterprise storage hardware, NIC, HBA, HCA as well as industry, instrumentation and medical applications.

10G 850nm 300m SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

Comparing with other 10G modules such as XFP, X2 and Xenpak, SFP+ transceiver is the smallest 10G form factor. 10G SFP has been widely used for 10G Ethernet and other high speed transmissions with the rapid development of fiber optic technologies.

10G 1310nm 220m LERM SFP+ Transceiver Module
SFP+ 10G LRM 1310nm 220M. The SPT-SFP-LRM SFP+ transceiver is a linear-interface transceiver that enables, in conjunction with an Electronic Dispersion Compensation (EDC) on the host board, an IEEE802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM compliant link. The host board EDC provides correction for the severe modal dispersion that may occur during propagation through multimode fiber links, including legacy installed FDDI multimode fiber (see IEEE802.3aq for detailed information regarding fiber coverage).
10G 1310nm 10KM LR SFP+ Transceiver
SFP+ 10G LR 1310nm 10KM. This 1310 nm DFB 10G SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km/20km. The SFP+ LR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

Related Tutorials

Is it possible to install in your fast connector

Q: For the project I will use flat drop fiber cable 8mm, is it possible to install in your fast connector? Re: Usually we install 5mm flat drop cable in our fast connector. For the flat drop fiber cable of 8mm, it has catenary wire, because of the diameter is bigger than entry port, so it's hard to install. http://www.sopto.com/category_category_162/sc_fast_connector.shtml

Inspection Service

Is it possible that we ourselves learn how to make Inspection Service, which we can create a service center in our country, because I think it will be important for our customers? Re: We agree with you the best quality and after-sales service for customers is the basis of expanding our business. We’ve been dedicated to customer-oriented service and the development of trustworthy relationship, so we could do our products have been tested rigorously before shipments.

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m

 The Sopto SPT-P851G-S5 Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.   Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenient and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.   This 850nm
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.