Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The high-performance and high-density SCFF fiber optic transceiver

The SCFF fiber optic transceiver compared with the existing SFP+, this fiber optical transceiver saves a lot of inner substrate surface, and will not impair the performance or the line board density.

 

10G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

 

The transceiver has a small size, which is developed by the structure of the SFP+ industry standard by mechanical means.

 

The power dissipation of SCFF fiber optical transceiver is less than 1 watt. With the compact and simple size, it is very suitable for enterprise storage hardware, NIC, HBA, HCA as well as industry, instrumentation and medical applications.

10G 850nm 300m SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

Comparing with other 10G modules such as XFP, X2 and Xenpak, SFP+ transceiver is the smallest 10G form factor. 10G SFP has been widely used for 10G Ethernet and other high speed transmissions with the rapid development of fiber optic technologies.

10G 1310nm 220m LERM SFP+ Transceiver Module
SFP+ 10G LRM 1310nm 220M. The SPT-SFP-LRM SFP+ transceiver is a linear-interface transceiver that enables, in conjunction with an Electronic Dispersion Compensation (EDC) on the host board, an IEEE802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM compliant link. The host board EDC provides correction for the severe modal dispersion that may occur during propagation through multimode fiber links, including legacy installed FDDI multimode fiber (see IEEE802.3aq for detailed information regarding fiber coverage).
10G 1310nm 10KM LR SFP+ Transceiver
SFP+ 10G LR 1310nm 10KM. This 1310 nm DFB 10G SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km/20km. The SFP+ LR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

Related Tutorials

Reason and Maintenance methods:

A1.1 Emission component TOSA is bad. Maintenance method is to replace the TOSA.A1.2 The TOSA PINs PD+ is welded badly so that the power is so large. But when debug the software, the power won’t be changed. Maintenance method is to weld the pin better.A1.3 Power and resistance don't match with the BIAS optical bias current. Maintenance method is to improve the power and resistance. A2.1 Emission component TOSA is bad. The maintenance method is to replace the TOSA.A2.2 Paste is bad or poor performance of driver chip. The repair method is to re-paste driver chip or to replace the chip.A2.3 Power and resistance don't match with the BIAS optical bias current. Maintenance method is to reduce

Reason and Maintenance methods of common problem of optical module externally

1. Power light does not light.Reason: Power supply fault. Maintenance method: Replace the power supply. 2. Link lights are not lit.Failure may be as follows:(A) Check whether the fiber lines circuit breakers(B) Check whether the fiber line loss is too great, over equipment reception range(C) Check whether the optical interfaces are connected properly, local TX and RX connections from afar, TX and RX connections of the local in the distance.(D) Check whether the optical fiber connector intact, insert a device interface, jumper type matches the device interfaces, device type matches the fiber, equipment transfer length matches the distance. 3. The circuit Link light does not light.Failure

Important reason for the optical module functional failure

1. Optical Interface is polluted and damaged.The pollution and damage of the optical interface causes the optical link loss become large, resulting in the optical link fails. Reason as follows:A. The interface is explored in the environment so that the dust pollutes the interface.B. The fiber connector which is used has been polluted so that it causes the secondary pollution.C. Improper use of the interface of the optical connector with pigtail. D. The use of poor quality fiber optic connectors. 2. ESDM damageESD is the abbreviation of Electro Static Discharge.  ESD can produce tens of kv/m of electromagnetic pulse and even more.Static electricity will absorb dust, changing impedance
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.