Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The high-performance active optical cable technology for servers

The high-performance active optical cable technology for servers. In response to the rapid growth of the data flow, the data center introduces the active optical cable interconnection technology between the servers whose data rate is more than 10Gbps.

 

These interconnection technology needs to measure eye diagrams and bit error to overcome the problem caused by the long-distance transmission, high-speed and the high-power to ensure the signal transmission quality.

 

QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

 

Our AOC solution provides high performance and speed at one of the lowest levels of power on the market. The Active Optical Cable (AOC) assemblies for QSFP+ and CX4 applications offer an advanced new light-engine design to provide design engineers with exceptional performance at a low cost.

 

For other products, such as QSFP cables, fiber optical transceivers, fiber optic patch cords, etc. Welcome to call or contact our online customer services.

QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

QSFP+ Active Optical Cable. Features: Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable. Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel. SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant. Hot pluggable electrical interface. Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface. 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array. 4 channels PIN photo detector array. Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF

Related Tutorials

The most popular cables based on Gigabit Ethernet Application

The most popular cables based on Gigabit Ethernet Application . The Ethernet protocol is a group LAN protocol defined by the IEEE 802.3 standard. Gigabit Ethernet or 1 GigE protocol is based on the Ethernet protocol, whose speed is increased 10 times based on the fast Ethernet.   Due to its shorter data frame, the carrier extension is added. As a complement of the IEEE 802.3 standard, the Gigabit Ethernet is released by the IEEE 802.3z and the 802.3a.   With the appearance and development of 1 Gigabit Ethernet, all kind of related products emerge as required. And the Sopto’s SFP cables and Gigabit PCI Cards are the most widely used.   The SFP cable which compatible with

SOPTO supplies SFP copper cables with 3 kinds of American Wire Gauge (AWG)

SOPTO supplies SFP copper cables with 3 kinds of American Wire Gauge (AWG) . The SFP copper cable is a new standard high-tech product.   For its high reliability and higher transmission speed, the SFP copper cable is used to manage the communication between the central processor unit (CPU) and the network card and the storage system.     With the function of synchronous multi- machine operation, the SFP copper cable solves the transmission bottleneck of the existing server I/O architecture and maximizes the performance of the processor.   SOPTO supplies high-speed copper cable with the length from 0.5 meter to 12 meter, including CX4 copper cable, SFP copper cable, SFP+

SFP to SFP cable offers a highly cost-effective way for racks

SFP to SFP cable offers a highly cost-effective way for racks . The SFP to SFP cable is suitable for very short distances and it offers a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.   The SFP cable offers a low cost SFP solution and the directly attached twinax cable assemblies support 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other industry standards.     Our twinax cable product includes SFP to SFP cables, SFP+ to SFP+ cables, XFP to XFP cables, QSFP cables, QSFP+ direct attached cables, CX4 cables and Mini SAS cables.   Our twinax cable is compatible with the devices of Cisco, HP, H3C, HuaWei, D-Link and Extreme and so on. Before the
Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.