Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The function of fiber distribution unit

The function of fiber distribution unit. The fiber distribution unit contains the fiber distribution device, fiber splicing device, pigtail storage device and other components.

 

The fiber distribution unit is used for the wiring and the connection between the fiber optic cable and the fiber optic communication devices. The fiber distribution unit has the function to fix and protect the fiber optic cable, to splice the fibers, to distribute and control the fiber optic jumpers and light patches.

 

Fiber Distribution Terminal

 

The fiber distribution unit adopts the splice/terminal integration tray structure. We supply 12-core fiber distribution unit, 24-core fiber distribution unit, 48-core fiber distribution unit and 72-core fiber distribution unit with high-performance and low-price.

 

If you also plan to purchase our fiber distribution cabinet, welcome to consult our online customer services or phone us.

ODF Units

ODF Units. Fiber optical patch panel supports the distribution, termination and storage of fiber optic cables. SOPTO supplies various patch panel like wall mounted and 19inch rack type in both drawer-type and fixed-type structure by the same time providing all industry-standard coupler interface including SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, E2000, DIN ,MPO/MTP and etc.

Optical Distribution Frame A
Optical Distribution Frame A. Optic distribution frame can be used in the termination and distribution of partial trunk optical cable in optical cable communication system easy to realize connection, distribution and adjustment.
Optical Distribution Frame B
Optical Distribution Frame B. Suitable for medium capacity distribution site of FTTX splitting spot etc. Preloaded with splitter modules and achieves light splitting function easily.

Related Tutorials

The function of the optical distribution network

The function of the optical distribution network . The optical distribution network refers to part which provides the bidirectional optical transmission method in the light access network. From the network structure point of view, the optical distribution network is composed of fibers, fiber optical splitters and branches.     At present, the device basic structure based on the GPON technology is similar to the existing PON. This basic structure is also composed of the optical line terminal (OLT), optical network terminal/optical network unit (ONT/ONU), optical distribution network (ODN) and the network management system. And the main function of the optical distribution network

The optical network terminal and GPON

The optical network terminal and GPON . The optical network terminal (ONT) is the product in the XPON network access solution. Generally speaking, the optical network terminal (ONT) is the optical network unit (ONU). And strictly speaking, the optical network terminal (ONT) should be part of the ONU.     The GPON gateway processor is used to realize the more affordable optical network terminal (ONT) or optical network unit (ONU) which is used with the service provider network (SPN).   Therefore, with the GPON gateway processor, the service provider will be able to provide a variety of services, such as, the high-quality triple-play service, high-definition (HD) video, games,

The reliable, robust and flexible 3m fiber optic splice closures

The reliable, robust and flexible 3m fiber optic splice closures . We offer reliable, robust and flexible 3m fiber optic splice closures. These fiber closures’ fire resistance is through the international UL standard recognition. With the stronger corrosion resistance of the solid shell, our 3m fiber optic splice closure can be installed in underground, overhead, at the entrance to the building and so on.     This 3m fiber optic splice closure has a robust housing so that it can be moisture-proof, waterproof without any filling resin. These products are rigorously tested before leaving the factory. They are able to bear the worst conditions such as moisture, shock, impact,
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.