Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The fiber distribution frame which is suitable for the wireless basic stations

The fiber distribution frame which is suitable for the wireless basic stations . The fiber distribution frame is used to distribute the trunk cable in the fiber optics communication system. The fiber distribution frame realizes the connection, distribution, scheduling of the fiber link conveniently.

 

With a growing number of integration of network, the hybrid optical digital distribution frame, which integrates the fiber distribution frame, digital distribution frame and the power distribution unit, appears.

 

Fiber Distribution Terminal

 

The fiber distribution frame is suitable for the fiber to the community, fiber to the building and the small and medium-sized wiring system of wireless base stations. In addition, we supply the fiber distribution cabinet with larger capacity besides the fiber distribution frame.

 

If you plan to purchase the fiber distribution frames, the fiber distribution box , highest cost-effective compatible ADC fiber distribution panel or the fiber distribution cabinets, please feel free to contact our online customer services.

Optical Distribution Frame A

Optical Distribution Frame A, 264 cores capacity / 224 splitting spot. Optic distribution frame can be used in the termination and distribution of partial trunk optical cable in optical cable communication system easy to realize connection, distribution and adjustment

Optical Distribution Frame B
Optical Distribution Frame B,84 cores capacity / 64 splitting spot. Suitable for medium capacity distribution site of FTTX splitting spot etc. Preloaded with splitter modules and achieves light splitting function easily.
Optical Distribution Frame C
Optical Distribution Frame C is 2600mm x 840mm x 300mm. In network applications, Optical Distribution Frame C could be used to connect distribution network and equipment cables, as well as connect with indoor cable termination equipment. The Maximum size of Sopto Optical Distribution Frame C is 2600mm x 840mm x 300mm.

Related Tutorials

Which is more expensive between single-mode fiber optical cable and multi-mode fiber optical cable

Which is more expensive between single-mode fiber optical cable and multi-mode fiber optical cable ?   The fiber optic cable is composed of an optical fiber core, an optical layer and an outer protective layer. The single-mode fiber and the multi-mode fiber both accelerate the speed of information transmission. From the cost of view, the single-mode fiber is more expensive than multi-mode fiber.   Therefore, the single-mode fiber optical cable is more expensive than multi-mode fiber optical cable.   How to distinguish the single-mode fiber and multi-mode fiber from the data on the cable ?   Firstly, there are “A4b, A8b...” and “B4b, B8b, B48B...”

The CWDM power meter with simple operation

The power meter , consists of two parts, the power sensor and the power indicator. The power sensor is also called the power meter probe, which converts the high-frequency signal into the electrical signals that can be detected directly through the power.   The power indicator includes the signal amplification, signal transformation, and the displayer. The displayer shows the power value directly.   It uses the cable to connect the power sensor and the power indicator. In order to adapt to the different frequencies, different power level and the needs of different transmission line structure, a power meter need a number of power meter probes with different function.   Sopto
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.