Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The best high-precision fiber optical attenuator manufacturer in China

The fiber optical attenuator is a kind of fiber optical cable assemblies.

 

Sopto’s fixed fiber optical attenuator is produced with the standard high-precision materials. Our fiber optical attenuators have perfect stable performance, high attenuation precision and reliability. It is easy to be installed by its simple structure.

 

Sopto offers a series of fiber optical attenuator with several of interface such as SC/APC, LC/APC, ST/FC, ST/APC, ST/UPC and FC/APC. Our fiber optical attenuator works in the wavelength from 1250nm to 1625nm with low insertion loss and high return loss and 1-30dB attenuation value optional.

 

Our fiber optical attenuator is applied in many places, such as the Optical Distribution Frame, the Fiber Optic Network System and the Low-speed optical transmission systems.

 

Our products have a low price. Welcome order in bulk.

FC Fiber Optic Attenuator

1250nm to 1625nm range with attenuation from 1dB to 30dB optional.Sopto supplies single mode FC fiber optic attenuators, they are available by bulk headed type or plug female to male type. The FC fiber optic attenuators work in the 1250nm to 1625nm range, with attenuation range from 1dB to 30dB optional.

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator
1250nm to 1625nm range with attenuation from 1dB to 30dB optional.Sopto supplies single mode LC fiber optic attenuators, they are available by bulk headed type or plug female to male type. The LC fiber optic attenuators work in the 1250nm to 1625nm range, with attenuation range from 1dB to 30dB optional.
ST Fiber Optic Attenuator
1250nm to 1625nm range with attenuation from 1dB to 30dB optional.Sopto supplies single mode ST fiber optic attenuators, they are available by bulk headed type or plug female to male type. The ST fiber optic attenuators work in the 1250nm to 1625nm range, with attenuation range from 1dB to 30dB optional.

Related Tutorials

Fan-Out Patch Cord

Fiber optic fan-outs are designed for patch panels or cable ducts where space-saving is required. The patch panels have either array fusion splicing (between outside plant cables and bare ribbon pigtails) or array interconnections (MPO/MTP fan-out). For cables that run from patch panels to equipment or patch panels to patch panels, the fan-out cords with either ribbon cables or distribution cables can save space for cable ducts. Distribution cables are more rugged than ribbon cables. Most popular connectors, such as SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, MU, DIN, D4, and MPO/MTP are available. A fan-out cord can have MPO/MTP at one end, and fan-out terminated with single fiber connectors at the other

Patch Cord FC Connector

The FC* connectors used in our patch cords are designed to NTT-FC* standards with high quality zirconia ferrules and non-optical disconnect performance. They are fully compatible with existing FC hardware. In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality. For standard patch cords, sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements. For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet these GR-326 requirements.Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, G655, OM2, and OM3 fibers are also

Patch Cord LC Connector

The LC connectors used are small form-factor fiber optic connectors resembling miniature SC connectors with high quality 1.25mm zirconia ferrules and push-pull latching mechanism. They are fully compatible with existing LC hardware. In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality. For standard patch cords, sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements. For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet these GR-326 requirements. Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, G655,
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.