Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The Application of 100Base SFP Module and 1000Base Module

The Application of 100Base SFP Module and 1000Base Module. The 1000Base SFP Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic transceiver is mainly used in the Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Optical Supervisory Channel OSC and other fields. The Gigabit SFP module is the mainstream fiber optic module for the switches and routers.

 

FE SFP transceiver

 

The 100Base SFP fiber optic module is mainly used in the fast Ethernet and this SFP module product is in accordance with the SFP MSA, IEEE802.3 standard and the fiber channel FC-PI-2Rev.7.0 standard.

 

SOPTO supplies the 100Base SFP modules, 1000Base SFP fiber optic modules and the 10G SFP fiber optical transceivers which are all compatible with the mainstream devices manufacturers, such as Cisco Compatible Transceiver, H3C Compatible Transceiver, HUAWEI Compatible Transceiver, etc.

SFP 155M 1550nm 120km DDM

155M 1550nm 120km DDM SFP Transceiver Module. Data-rate of 155Mbps 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 120km transmission. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration. Compatible with RoHS

SFP 155M 1550nm 150km DDM
155M 1550nm 150km DDM SFP Transceiver Module. +3.3V single power supply. Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C
SFP 155M 1550nm 80km DDM
155M 1550nm 80km DDM SFP Transceiver Module. Applications: SDH STM-1, S-1.1, L-1.1, L-1.2, SONET OC-3 IR1, LR1, LR2, Other optical links

Related Tutorials

Which type of the wireless network card do I need

Which type of the wireless network card do I need . At present, the popular interface of wireless network cards include USB, PCI, EXPRESS CARD, Mini PCI and Mini pcie.   USB is the most common interface. It can be used on almost all of machines currently. It supports the hot-plug and it is convenient to use temporarily. But some network cards of USB have a higher requirement to the power supply. The motherland with lacking power supply may not be able to use these USB.   PCI network card is mainly used on desktops without too many compatibility problems. And it is very simply to install. PCI network card belongs to the built-in card so that the signal is easily affected by the

When can I get the fibre broadband

When can I get the fibre broadband ? The fibre broadband refers to the conversion of the electrical signal and the optical signal. To be exact, it converts the electrical signal into the optical signal for fiber optical communication.   The fiber is a most ideal transmission medium in the broadband network. It is characterized by the large transmission capacity, good transmission quality, low loss and the long-distance relay.   The fiber optical transmission uses the WDM to modulate the multiple users' date into optical signal with the different wavelength in the community. Then the optical signal will be transmitted in one fiber.   Sopto provides the comprehensive fibre

CWDM multiplexer, the low price and high performance solution

CWDM multiplexer, the low price and high performance solution . The multiplexing technology refers to the process which integrates multi-channel in the transmission path and then restores the original mechanism or cancels the multiplexing technology in each channel of the terminal.   The multiplexing technology can be divided into the Frequency Division Multiplexing (FDM), Time Division Multiplexing (TDM), Code Division Multiplexing (CDM), Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM), Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) and the Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM).   The WDM means to transmit multi-channel optical signals with different wavelength in one fiber
Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.