Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The 1000base-t SFP module compatible with Cisco

The 1000base-t SFP module compatible with Cisco. The 1000base-t is the latest Ethernet technology, which is approved by the IEEE Standardization Commission in June 1999. It is widely installed in the LAN structure and it supports the speed of 1000mbps.

 

This technology is proposed in other to meet the rapid expansion demand of the bandwidth based on the existing network. And this demand is the result of achieving the new network application and adding the switches at the network edge.

 

Currently, there are lots of 1000base-t SFP transceiver modules in the marker. But these Fiber optic transceivers are different not only in the quality but also in the price and compatibility. And the customers have no idea how to choose and buy.

 

Sopto offers 1000base-t SFP modules with high quality, low price. What is more, they are compatible with famous brands, such as Cisco and HP.

 

With the fast delivery and in-time documentary, Sopto is acclaimed in the industry.

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 120km Reach

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 120km Reach. Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation, 9 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photo detector for 120km transmission. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration. Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1. Compatible with RoHS. +3.3V single power supply. Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 40km Reach
1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 40km Reach. Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation, 18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration. Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1. Compatible with RoHS, +3.3V single power supply. Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C
1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 80km Reach
1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 80km Reach. Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation, 9 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1. Compatible with RoHS.+3.3V single power supply.Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C

Related Tutorials

For XFP Transceivers 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LR

The XFPs optical-fiber transceivers are produced and provided from Sopto. Sopto has qualified the transceivers from each source for performance and reliability. Also, Sopto provide the 12-months quality warranty and 30days return warranty.   Consistent with the original XFP multi-source agreement (MSA), all are used brand new chips . These hot-pluggable transceivers have a common mechanical specification, pinout, and management interface, and connect to duplex fiber with "LC" connectors.   The XFP 10GB LR 1310nm 10km transceivers operate at a 1310nm optical wavelength, and are designed for 9µm (9/125) single-mode fiber up to 10km, but are commonly used up to larger

Hot 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver Module For Sale

I would like to advise you one good news that we have promotion price in May for the SFP modules!   The small form-factor pluggable (SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver) is a version of Mini-GBIC. It supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s. The SFP Fiber Optic Transceivers are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. And here, let introduce hot1.25Gbps SFP Module for all, just like 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m sfp transceiver module .   Sopto's GLC-SX-MM(SPT-P851G-S5) SFP transceivers module is high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceivers are compatible with EN 60825-1. What's more,

CWDM SFP+ , Features, Applications, Parameters

Sopto CWDM SFP+ transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR by using dual fier. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available. These CWDM SFP+ modules are designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength.   There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a CWDM multiple quantum well DFB/EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.