Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The 1000base-t SFP module compatible with Cisco

The 1000base-t SFP module compatible with Cisco. The 1000base-t is the latest Ethernet technology, which is approved by the IEEE Standardization Commission in June 1999. It is widely installed in the LAN structure and it supports the speed of 1000mbps.

 

This technology is proposed in other to meet the rapid expansion demand of the bandwidth based on the existing network. And this demand is the result of achieving the new network application and adding the switches at the network edge.

 

Currently, there are lots of 1000base-t SFP transceiver modules in the marker. But these Fiber optic transceivers are different not only in the quality but also in the price and compatibility. And the customers have no idea how to choose and buy.

 

Sopto offers 1000base-t SFP modules with high quality, low price. What is more, they are compatible with famous brands, such as Cisco and HP.

 

With the fast delivery and in-time documentary, Sopto is acclaimed in the industry.

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 120km Reach

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 120km Reach. Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation, 9 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photo detector for 120km transmission. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration. Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1. Compatible with RoHS. +3.3V single power supply. Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 40km Reach
1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 40km Reach. Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation, 18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration. Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1. Compatible with RoHS, +3.3V single power supply. Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C
1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 80km Reach
1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 80km Reach. Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation, 9 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1. Compatible with RoHS.+3.3V single power supply.Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C

Related Tutorials

This module code SPT-SFP+LR SFP+ 10G-LR 1310nm 10KM Supports DDM options

  Sopto provides 10G fiber transceivers, SFP+, XFP, XENPAK and X2 , all of them have Digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) function, and it provides a user with critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals.     DDM gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the 10G SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

The advantages of the 40Gbits transmission system

  Based on the key technology and the characteristics of itself, the 40Gbit/s system has the following advantages :     (1) It can be more efficient to use transmission bandwidth, and the spectrum efficiency is higher.     (2) The 40Gbit/s system reduces the complexity and cost of the OAM and the number of spare parts.     Especially in the network Metropolitan area backbone, the schedulability and integration of 40Gbit/s system is far better than 4x10G system because that can save area of room, reduce the device stack and improve the management ability and operation ability of bandwidth of the single node equipment.     (3) The cost of every bit is

10/100BaseT to 100Base FX bridging fiber optic transceivers

        10/100BaseT to 100Base FX bridging fiber optic transceivers is easier to realize conversion between Ethernet and optical fiber.       The main feature of 10/100BaseT to 100Base FX bridging fiber optic transceivers is as following:   1, Convert RJ45 copper into Fiber   2, Support half-duplex and full-duplex transmission     3, Communication range can be extended from 1, 000 meters to 80 km   4, the built-in exchange of core for flow control, reduce the broadcast packets     5, Support VLAN long packet transmission (1600 bytes)   6, Built-in 128 KB of RAM for the data buffer     7, Support automatic flip
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.