Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The 1.25G SFP transceiver module

SOPTO 1.25G SFP optic transceiver module is suitable for the application of fiber optical communication whose data rate is less than 1.25G. The 1.25G SFP transceiver module integrates the receiving and transmitting circuits with full metal jacket, plastic tail plug shell and LC interface.

 

Gigabit SFP transceiver

 

The 1.25G SFP optical transceiver module has the function of hot-pluggable, which can be plugged and pulled out in the case of the continuous power supply. The 1.25G SFP transceiver module is suitable for the metropolitan area network.

 

SOPTO offers other SFP module with different data rates, such as 2.5G SFP module, 4G SFP optic transceiver module, etc. In addition, there are many types of SFP modules with different working wavelength and transmission distance for customers.

1.25Gbps SFP 10km Reach 1310nm

1.25Gbps 10km 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver. Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation. 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 10km transmission. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration. Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1. Compatible with ROHS

1.25Gbps SFP 120km Reach 1550nm
1.25Gbps 120km 1550nm SFP Optical Transceiver. Compatible with RoHS. +3.3V single power supply. Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C, Extended: -20 to +85°C
1.25Gbps SFP 20km Reach 1310nm
1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver. Applications: Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Switch to Switch interface, Switched backplane applications, Router/Server interface, Other optical transmission systems

Related Tutorials

Choose the sfp module types suitable for yourselves

There are a variety of ways to classify SFP fiber optic transceiver according to each parameter of the SFP module.   Firstly, SFP fiber optic modules can be divided into 155M, 622M, 1.25G, 2.5G and 4G optic modules according to the data rate.   Secondly, if according to the working wavelength, there are 850nm SFP modules, 1310nm SFP modules, 1490nm SFP fiber optic transceiver and 1550nm SFP modules commonly.   Thirdly, SFP fiber optic modules also can be divided into LC SFP modules, SC SFP modules and RJ45 SFP modules according to the types of interfaces.   Lastly, we will classify many types of SFP modules on the basis of the transmission distance from 550nm to 120km.

The Pretty Good SFP Modules Price

The Pretty Good SFP Modules Price . Although the same SFP modules and the same manufacturer, the price of the SFP module is different at different time. Of course, the price of the SFP fiber optic transceiver is also affected by other factors.     The quality of the Cisco module is better than other manufacturers, but its price is very expensive. Nowadays, there are many equipment manufacturers choose the optical modules with compatibility. The domestic technology has been very mature so that many manufacturers supply these SFP modules.   Therefore, it is not problem to the SFP modules with compatibility as long as we choose the right manufacturer. So many users recommend
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.