Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

The 1.25G SFP transceiver module

SOPTO 1.25G SFP optic transceiver module is suitable for the application of fiber optical communication whose data rate is less than 1.25G. The 1.25G SFP transceiver module integrates the receiving and transmitting circuits with full metal jacket, plastic tail plug shell and LC interface.

 

Gigabit SFP transceiver

 

The 1.25G SFP optical transceiver module has the function of hot-pluggable, which can be plugged and pulled out in the case of the continuous power supply. The 1.25G SFP transceiver module is suitable for the metropolitan area network.

 

SOPTO offers other SFP module with different data rates, such as 2.5G SFP module, 4G SFP optic transceiver module, etc. In addition, there are many types of SFP modules with different working wavelength and transmission distance for customers.

1.25Gbps SFP 10km Reach 1310nm

1.25Gbps 10km 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver. Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation. 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 10km transmission. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration. Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1. Compatible with ROHS

1.25Gbps SFP 120km Reach 1550nm
1.25Gbps 120km 1550nm SFP Optical Transceiver. Compatible with RoHS. +3.3V single power supply. Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C, Extended: -20 to +85°C
1.25Gbps SFP 20km Reach 1310nm
1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver. Applications: Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Switch to Switch interface, Switched backplane applications, Router/Server interface, Other optical transmission systems

Related Tutorials

XFP Module

10G small hot-pluggable XFP module is different from the XENPAK architecture and its 4-channel interface. XFP module adopts full-speed single serial module of a XFI (10Gb serial interface) to replace the XENPAK and its derived products. Since the XFP module doesn't have serializer/ deserializer, XFP is smaller, cheaper than XENPAK. And its’ power consumption is also less than XENPAK. 

SFP+ Module

SFP+ module is smaller than XFP module. It transferred the circuit, which is used for the clock and data recovery, from the chip to the card.  With its miniaturization, low cost and other advantages, SFP+ meets the high-density demand of device. From 2002 to 2010, SFP+ has replaced XFP to be the mainstream of 10G market. 

QSFP+ Module

Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable, the QSFP+ has 4-channel SFP+ interfaces. QSFP+ is designed as the high-speed pluggable solution to meet higher-density of market. As a fiber optical solution, the speed and density are both better than the 4-channel CX4 interface.  Since QSFP+ can support 4 channels’ data transmission at 10Gbps per channel with the same port size of XFP, the density of QSFP+ ups to 4 times of XFP products.
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.