Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

Sopto FTTH terminal box for 6 SC adaptors

As we all know FTTH terminal box is an indispensable accessory in FTTH construction. This product is wildly used in FTTH area. Usually Fiber Access Terminal can be used indoor and outdoor, dust proof and water proof. Today I will introduce one of Sopto FTTH terminal box, FTB-106C.

 

FTB-106C is the upgrade version for FTB-104C, this terminal box is light and compact, especially suitable for protective connection of fiber cables and pigtails in FTTH. Widely used in the end termination of residential buildings and villas, to fix and splice with pigtails; Can be installed on the wall; May adapt variety of optical connection styles; Optical fiber can be managed effectively. And it’s available for PLC Splitter.

 

FTB-106C terminal box usually applied in FTTH Network or CATV system, FTB-106C has 6 Simplex SC adaptor slots, that means it can be installed in 6 pieces of Duplex LC adaptor, Anti-UV, Ultra violet resistant and rainfall resistant. It can be connected FTTH Drop cables inside. Design the splicing place for Mechanical Splice.

 

If you have interests about this FTTH terminal box,you can contact to us for more about FTTH terminal box,Price,Product,Description.

FTTH Customer Terminal Box FTB 106C

FTTH network and CATV system application. Available for 1*2/1*4 PLC Splitter. Design to protect PLC splitter. Suit for both Outdoor & Indoor. IP65 Grade.Waterproof, Anti-UV, Ultra violet resistant and rainfall resistant. Light weight, small cubage, small installation size,reliable sealing.

Related Tutorials

Brief introduction of the GPON FTTx solution

Brief introduction of the GPON FTTx solution . At present, the main FTTx solution includes GPON and EPON. Here, we introduce GPON briefly.   GPON was first introduced by FASN in September, 2002. Because the GPON is more suitable for the network structure of BPON network in North America, the mainstream America operators and equipment manufacturers give enough support to GPON.   In 2006, the major North America telecom operators implemented the training of GPON operating skills and equipment selection; and the GPON become the North America’s FTTx solution after soon.   Currently, the main equipment manufacturers have launched their own GPON FTTx solution products. Of

The function of the optical distribution network

The function of the optical distribution network . The optical distribution network refers to part which provides the bidirectional optical transmission method in the light access network. From the network structure point of view, the optical distribution network is composed of fibers, fiber optical splitters and branches.     At present, the device basic structure based on the GPON technology is similar to the existing PON. This basic structure is also composed of the optical line terminal (OLT), optical network terminal/optical network unit (ONT/ONU), optical distribution network (ODN) and the network management system. And the main function of the optical distribution network

The optical network terminal and GPON

The optical network terminal and GPON . The optical network terminal (ONT) is the product in the XPON network access solution. Generally speaking, the optical network terminal (ONT) is the optical network unit (ONU). And strictly speaking, the optical network terminal (ONT) should be part of the ONU.     The GPON gateway processor is used to realize the more affordable optical network terminal (ONT) or optical network unit (ONU) which is used with the service provider network (SPN).   Therefore, with the GPON gateway processor, the service provider will be able to provide a variety of services, such as, the high-quality triple-play service, high-definition (HD) video, games,
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.