Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

Single Fiber XFP module 1330/1270nm 40Km

Features

  1. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates
  2. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  3. Maximum link length of 40km with SMF
  4. 1330nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1270nm Receiver
  5. XFP MSA package with LC connector
  6. No reference clock required
  7. Loop Back Support.
  8. +3.3V, +1.8V power supply
  9. Power dissipation <2W
  10. Compatible with RoHS
  11. Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  12. Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  1. 10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet at 10.3125Gbps
  2. 10GBASE-EW 10G Ethernet at 9.953Gbps
  3. 1200-SM-LL-L 1-0G Fiber Channel at 10.51875Gbps
  4. 10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet with FEC
  • Description
  • Picture
  • Related Products
  • Download
  • Review
  • Write Review

10G BIDI XFP Transceiver 1330/1270nm 40km                                                                                                                    

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Total power supply current

Icc

-

-

350

mA

 

Transmitter

Differential Data Input Voltage

VDT

120

-

820

mVp-p

 

Differential line input Impedance

RIN

85

100

115

Ohm

 

Transmitter Fault Output-High

VFaultH

2.4

-

Vcc

V

 

Transmitter Fault Output-Low

VFaultL

-0.3

-

0.8

V

 

Transmitter Disable Voltage- High

VDisH

2

-

Vcc+0.3

V

 

Transmitter Disable Voltage- low

VDisL

-0.3

-

0.8

V

 

Receiver

Differential Data Output Voltage

VDR

300

-

850

mVp-p

 

Differential line Output Impedance

ROUT

80

100

120

Ohm

 

Receiver LOS Pull up Resistor

RLOS

4.7

-

10

KOhm

 

Data Output Rise/Fall time

tr/tf

20

-

-

ps

 

LOS Output Voltage-High

VLOSH

2

-

Vcc

V

 

LOS Output Voltage-Low

VLOSL

-0.3

-

0.4

V

 

 

 

Q&A

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Q: How To Choose A Fiber Transceiver?

 

A: Fiber transceiver used in the Ethernet cable can not be overwritten, you must use the fiber to extend the transmission distance of the actual network environment, help fiber last-km line to connect to the metro and the outer layer of the network playa huge role.

 

With fiber optic transceivers, also need to upgrade from copper to fiber optic, but lack of funds, manpower or time the user provides an inexpensive program.

 

In order to ensure fully compatible with the NICs, repeaters, hubs and switches and other network equipment of other manufacturers, fiber optic transceiver products must strictly comply with 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3uEthernet standard.

 

In addition, EMC anti-electromagnetic radiation shall comply with FCC Part15. Nowadays, the major domestic carriers are great efforts to build the residential network, campus and enterprise networks, so the amount of fiber-optic transceiver products are constantly improved to better meet the access network construction needs.

Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.