Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

SFP 155M 1310nm 20km DDM

Features

  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard: 0 to +70°C
  • Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications

  1. SDH STM-1, S-1.1, L-1.1, L-1.2
  2. SONET OC-3 IR1, LR1, LR2
  3. Other optical links
  • Description
  • Picture
  • Related Products
  • Download
  • Review
  • Write Review

155M 1310nm 20km DDM SFP Transceiver Module

                                                                                  

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Centre Wavelength

λc

1260

1310

1360

nm

 

Spectral Width (RMS)

∆λ

   

4

nm

 

Average Output Power

Pout

-14

 

-8

dBm

1

Extinction Ratio

ER

9

   

dB

 

Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

400

 

1800

mV

2

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω

 

TX Disable

Disable

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

 

Enable

 

0

 

0.8

V

 

TX Fault

Fault

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

 

Normal

 

0

 

0.8

V

 

Receiver

Centre Wavelength

λc

1260

 

1580

nm

 

Receiver Sensitivity

     

-32

dBm

3

Receiver Overload

 

-3

   

dBm

3

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

   

-34

dBm

 

LOS Assert

LOSA

-45

   

dBm

 

LOS Hysteresis

 

1

 

4

dB

 

Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

370

 

1800

mV

4

LOS

High

2.0

 

Vcc

V

 

Low

   

0.8

V

 

 

Description

 

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 155Mbps data-rate and20km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Q&A

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Q: What is the communication standard supported by the SFP fiber optic transceivers?

 

A: SFP Modules are designed to support SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Optical Supervisory Channel OSC SFP and other communications standards.

 

 

Q: Which brands are the SOPTO's SFP transceivers compatible with?

 

A: SOPTO supply various kinds of SFP module 100% compatible with Cisco SFP, HP SFP, Juniper SFP, Netgear SFP, DELL SFP, CWDM SFP, DWDM SFP, BIDI SFP and 10G SFP.

Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.