Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

Sample Connectors and Accessories


Note: Angled physical contact (APC) connectors typically have a green connector or boot. Blue and other color connectors have a flat or convex endface.

Figure 26: LC Type Connector and Accessories (1.25 mm ferrule)



Figure 26: LC Type Connector and Accessories (1.25 mm ferrule)


Figure 28: FC Type Connector and Accessories (2.5 mm ferrule)


Figure 29: E2000 Type Connector and Accessories (2.5 mm ferrule)

Figure 30: MU Type Connector and Accessories (1.25 mm ferrule)


Figure 31: MTP/MPO Type Connector (multifiber ferrule)

Figure 32: OGI Type Connector (multifiber)


Figure 33: Receptacle Devices

Related Tutorials

Why the transmission performance of the fiber optic cable single mode is better

Why the transmission performance of the fiber optic cable single mode is better . According to the mode of fiber, the fiber optics cable types include the fiber optic cable single mode and the multi-mode fiber optic cable.   The main difference of the single mode fiber optic cable and multi-mode fiber optic cable is the mode number of the transmission point.     The core diameter of single mode fiber is very small so that the light is only transferred by a single mode at a given operating wavelength with wide transmission band and large transmission capacity.   And the light can be transferred by multi-mode at a given working wavelength at the same time.   Compared

The multimode fiber optic cables are used in the short distance less than 2km

The multimode fiber optic cables are used in the short distance less than 2km . The choice of the fiber optic cable is not only according to the fiber number and fiber types, but also according to the using environment to select the outer sheath.   According to the application environment, the fiber optics cable types include the outdoor cable and the indoor cable.     The armored cable is better to be used when we buried the cable outdoor. The LSZH cable is suitable for the building inside. The distribution cables are the good choice when vertical cabling; and the breakout cables are often used when horizontal cabling.   If the transmission distance is less than 2km,

The definition and application of the ribbon fiber optic cable

The definition and application of the ribbon fiber optic cable . The ribbon fiber optic cable refers to arrange the fiber into a flat ribbon fiber bundle as the basic unit.   The bared fiber inside the ribbon fiber optic cable is arranged into a row and fixed band according to the color sequence. And the core number of the ribbon fiber optic cable is generally larger, such as 144 cores and 288 cores.     The ribbon fiber optic cable is mainly used in the construction of the backbone optical ring network in the city. With the large capacity and large number of fiber core, the ribbon fiber optic cable is convenient for the local network.   For other information about
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.