Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

Sample Connectors and Accessories


Note: Angled physical contact (APC) connectors typically have a green connector or boot. Blue and other color connectors have a flat or convex endface.

Figure 26: LC Type Connector and Accessories (1.25 mm ferrule)



Figure 26: LC Type Connector and Accessories (1.25 mm ferrule)


Figure 28: FC Type Connector and Accessories (2.5 mm ferrule)


Figure 29: E2000 Type Connector and Accessories (2.5 mm ferrule)

Figure 30: MU Type Connector and Accessories (1.25 mm ferrule)


Figure 31: MTP/MPO Type Connector (multifiber ferrule)

Figure 32: OGI Type Connector (multifiber)


Figure 33: Receptacle Devices

Related Tutorials

Patch cords MTRJ Connector

SOPTO' MTRJ patch cords are designed to meet EIA/TIA 568B.3 and EIA/TIA 604 standards. These products offer excellent performance with high repeatability and low levels of insertion loss. They are fully compatible with standard MTRJ products and provide long term stability under a wide range of conditions. MTRJ connectors are low cost and small form factor connectors with RJ-45 latching mechanism making them ideal for fiber-to the-desk applications. The connectors are made with plastic housings and composite ferrules meeting demands for cost effectiveness. Their duplex ferrules and push-pull mechanism ensure easy connectivity. Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, OM2, and

Patch Cord MU Connector

MU connectors are half the size of SC connectors with push-pull function. The connectors are made of plastic housings and 1.25 mm zirconia ferrules. They are fully compatible with existing MU hardware.In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality. For standard patch cords, sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements. For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet these GR-326 requirements.Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, G655, OM2, and OM3 fibers are also

Patch Cord SC Connector

The SC* connectors used for our patch cords are designed to NTT-SC* standards and are fully compatible with existing SC hardware. Two simplex connectors can be configured into a duplex format by adding a duplex clip. In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality. For standard patch cords, sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements. For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet these GR-326 requirements.Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, G655, OM2, and OM3
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.