Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

MSTP transmission platform

Distance of 1310nm CWDM SFP+ transceiver and 1550nm CWDM SFP+ transcveiver:
[1] based on SDH multi-service transport node, in addition to have the function of the standard SDH transmission node, but also has the following main functional characteristics.
(1) TDM services, ATM services or Ethernet access capabilities;
(2) TDM services, ATM services or Ethernet service delivery features include point-to-point transparent transmission function;
(3) ATM services or Ethernet bandwidth statistical multiplexing function;
(4) ATM services or assigned functions Ethernet services mapped to the SDH virtual containers.

MSTP based on SDH multi-service transmission node can be applied in the transport network access layer, convergence layer according to the network needs, but applied in the backbone layer is to be studied.
MAN is the focus of telecom operators compete for a wide range of metropolitan area network technology, generally including the SDH structure-based metropolitan area network, Ethernet structure based metropolitan area networks, ATM structure based metropolitan area network, and DWDM structure based metropolitan area network. In fact, SDH, ATM, Ethernet, WDM and other technologies are continuing to draw on the strengths of other technologies, learn from each other, it is necessary to achieve rapid transmission, but also to meet the multi-service bearer, and provide carrier-class QoS, all kinds of showed a trend of convergence between the MAN technology.

ONET/SDH—Signal level


SONET

SDH

Data rate(Mbps)

Fiber

Electric

OC-1

STS-1

 


51.84

OC -3

STS-3

STM-1

155.52

OC-12

STS-12

STM-4

622

OC-24

STS-24

 


1244.16

OC-48

STS-48

STM-16

2488. 32

OC-192

STS-192

STM-64

9953.28

OC-768

STS-168

STM-256

39,813.12

Related Tutorials

The advantage of fiber optical transceiver in optical network

The advantage of fiber optical transceiver  in optical network. The fiber optical transceiver converts the Ethernet data to the optical signal. With the optical multiplexing technology or other optical technology, it makes the sending signal and the receipt signal transmit in the same optical fiber.   Therefore, it completes the bi-directional transmission of data in a single fiber and reaches the purpose of saving fiber optic. It is an economical and effective way to extend the transmission distance of data.   When the Ethernet data is converted into optical fiber medium, the transmission distance can reach 60km, and can resist the electromagnetic interference at the

The classified introduction of 10G optical module

The classified introduction of 10G optical module . For the integrated level of optical fiber module is higher and higher, the function of 10G Ethernet optical interface can be realized by an optical module completely.   The 10G optical module mainly includes the light/electricity conversion, clock extraction and synchronization, multiplexing / de-multiplexing, 64B/66B coder and decoder ,WIS, 8B/10B coder and decoder and so on.   The currently use of 10G optical module includes 10G XENPAK, 10G XPAK, 10G X2, 10G XFP and 10G SFP+. XPAK and X2 are the directly improved version of XENPAK, and the size is reduced by about 40%.   XFP module has a compact appearance which is similar

The high-performance and high-density SCFF fiber optic transceiver

The SCFF fiber optic transceiver compared with the existing SFP+, this fiber optical transceiver saves a lot of inner substrate surface, and will not impair the performance or the line board density.     The transceiver has a small size, which is developed by the structure of the SFP+ industry standard by mechanical means.   The power dissipation of SCFF fiber optical transceiver is less than 1 watt. With the compact and simple size, it is very suitable for enterprise storage hardware, NIC, HBA, HCA as well as industry, instrumentation and medical applications.
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.