Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

MPO Fiber Patch Cord

Sopto provide 1X1 and 1XN structures MPO Fiber Patch Cord assembly such as MPO to 12 LC or SC, MTP to 12 MTRJ, Ribbon fan out patch cord which can be used to replace the expensive CISCO and IBM cable assembly. MPO patch cord (Ribbon Fan out Fiber patch cord, Ribbon muliti cable fan out) uses MTP and MPO multi fiber type connectors. Each one of the connector is used with ribbon type fiber optic cables which contain multi fiber in one single jacket, so that MPO Fiber Patch Cords greatly save space and are very convenient to use. Basing on single ferrule MT technology, the MPO Fiber Patch Cord assemblies provide up to 72 fiber connections in a single point. It reduces the physical space and labor requirement, while providing the same bandwidth capacity of a multi-fiber cable with individual fiber connector terminations per cable.

  • Description
  • Picture
  • Related Products
  • Download
  • Review
  • Write Review

MPO patch cord are widely applied in Local Area Network, Optical Switch Connections, Fiber channels, Parallel interconnection and Miniature OE Modules.

Description:

1) High precision pins for fiber alignment

2) UPC and APC available

3) Saving time and cost

4) Material meets ROHS requirement

5) Push/pull mating for quick installation

6) High density and compact size

 

MPO to MPO Single mode Fiber Patchcord MPO to MPO Multi mode Fiber Patchcord 10G MPO to MPO Fiber Patchcord
MPO to ST Multi mode Fiber Patchcord MPO to SC Multi mode Fiber Patchcord 10G MPO to SC Multi mode Fiber Patchcord
MPO to LC Single mode Fiber Patchcord MPO to LC Multi mode Fiber Patchcord MPO to 12LC MM
Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.