Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

LC to SC/FC/ST connectors PC/UPC Duplex OM3 2.0/3.0mm

Sopto is your reliable supplier of SPP-LC-SC/FC/ST-P(U)-DM3-XX-X Sopto Patch Cords LC to SC/FC/ST connectors PC/UPC Duplex OM3 2.0/3.0mm customized lengths. We test each piece of SPP-LC-SC/FC/ST-P(U)-DM3-XX-X Sopto Patch Cords LC to SC/FC/ST connectors PC/UPC Duplex OM3 2.0/3.0mm customized lengthsoptical transceiver before shipment to make sure the patch cordscan work in your system without any problems. If you need the datasheets of SPP-LC-SC/FC/ST-P(U)-DM3-XX-X please feel free to contact us. 

  • Description
  • Picture
  • Related Products
  • Download
  • Review
  • Write Review

LC to SC/FC/ST PC/UPC Duplex OM3 2.0/3.0mm customized lengths (1m/2m/3m…) jumpers                                                           

Condition: Brand New

Manufacturer: SOPTO

 

Application3

Long Distance Trunk Network, Metropolitan Area Network, Access Network

DWDM System

Fiber CATV Network, Fiber Data Network

Optical Active Accessories

 

Features

Low insertion loss,

High return loss

Good repeatability and exchangeability

 

Functional Index

Product Type

Connector A

Connector B

End Face

Patch Cords

LC

SC/FC/ST

PC/UPC

Form Factor

Fiber Type

Diameter

Length

Duplex

OM3

3.0mm,2.0mm,

Customized lengths (1m/2m/3m…+10CM)

Insertion Loss

Return Loss

Operating Temperature

Interface Detection

Typical Value 0.1

Max 0.3

≥35

-25 ~ +70 / -40 ~ +80 /-40 ~ +75°C

NO visible scratches when inspected at 200X

Exchangeability (dB)

Plug Time(time)

Repeatability (dB)

Warranty

≤0.2

≥1000

≤0.1

One year

 

OEM and ODM

  • OEM and ODM order are optional.
  • We provide SoptoPatch Cords LC to SC/FC/ST connectors PC/UPC Duplex OM3 2.0/3.0mm customized lengths according to your requirements, and customize packaging with SPP-LC-SC/FC/ST-P(U)-DM3-XX-X label and your logo.

 

Ordering information:

SPP-LC-SC/FC/ST-P(U)-DM3-XX-X

NO.

Item Parameter

Symbol

1

SOPTO

SP= SOPTO P = Patch Cord

2

Connector End 1

LC=LC

3

Connector End 2

SC=SC FC=FC ST=ST

4

Endface

U=UPC P=PC

5

Form and Fiber

DM3=Duplex OM3

6

Diameter

20=2.0mm 30=3.0mm

7

Length

05= 0.5m 1= 1.0m …

8

Cable Type

Blank=PVC

L=LSZH

O=OFNR

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS
  • Shipments are usually delivered in 1-3 working days after received payment and 1-3 days after received the PO for the VIP customers.
Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.