Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

It is essential for the enterprises informatization to buy the auto fiber optic converter

It is essential for the enterprises informatization to buy the auto fiber optic converter. In some of the larger enterprises, it uses the fibers directly to build the backbone network in the network construction. But, it generally adopts the copper cable as the transmission medium in the internal LAN. How to realize the interconnection between the local area network and the fiber backbone network?

 

It needs to convert the electrical signals and optical signals between the different ports, different linear and the different fibers, and ensure the quality of the connections.

 

Fiber Optic Media Converter

 

The auto fiber optic media converter makes a conversion between the UTP electric signals and the optical signals that ensures the smooth transmission of the data packets between two networks. At the same time, it expands the transmission distance from 100m (copper cable) to 100km (single-mode fiber).

 

The auto fiber media converter solves the transmission problem of the Ethernet with the high-speed transmission medium - fibers. It is the essential device for the Enterprise Informatization.

10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter 10km

Gigabit media converter (Ethernet Switch) with two 10/100/1000M UTP ports and one1000M SC connector. Sopto is your reliable supplier of SPM-E12T23-N10S Gigabit media converter (Ethernet Switch) with two 10/100/1000M UTP ports and one 1000M SC fiber port external power supply.

10/100M BiDi PSE Media converter 40KM SC
PSE Media converter 10/100M BiDi Converter 40KM SC Connector TX 1550 RX 1310 over one Fiber Internal power supply. We test each piece of SPM-IST453-N40S 1000M PSE Fiber Media Converter before shipment to ensure the SPM-IST453-N40S PSE Fiber Media Converter can work in your system without any problems.
10/100/1000Base-T SFP media converter
Gigabit media converter (Ethernet Switch) with two 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP sockets. Sopto is your reliable supplier of SPM-E22T2X-PX Gigabit media converter (Ethernet Switch) with two 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP sockets (The end users can use different SFP module according to his requirement, for example: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX etc).

Related Tutorials

Benefits of Fiber media converters

Fiber media converters can increase LAN distance and protect against interference. These Ethernet media converters change Ethernet twisted pair copper wires into fiber optic signals. Fiber optic is impervious to interference and will extend the distance of a network 2km in each segment.   Using media converter is an economical solution to achieve long distance transmission based on current status.   Benefits of Fiber media converters are reflected in the following aspects:   1,Protects your investment in existing copper Ethernet-based hardware 2,Provides you with the flexibility to add fiber on a port-by-port basis   3,Enjoy the benefits of fiber without have to make

Fiber Optical Switch

Fiber optical switch is a kind of relay device of high-speed network transmission. Compared with ordinary switch, it uses optical fiber cable as transmission medium.   With the continuous increased data of the corporate network and the frequent network applications, many companies have begun to realize the need to specifically build their own storage system network to meet the requirements of the increasing data storage performance.   At present, the most popular data storage network is SAN (Storage Area Network, a storage area network), which let the whole storage as an independent network link with the enterprise LAN where the server is there.   The Feature of SAN is using

The high-performance copper to fiber media converter

The copper to fiber media converter i s also called the fiber optical media converter. The fiber optic media converter is a petite size, plug and play industrial Ethernet media converter launched by Sopto. This series of media converter provides the broadcast storm suppression function.   The copper port (RJ45 interface) has the function of automatic negotiation and automatic recognition copper (MDI/MDIX) and it supports the data rate of 10M/100M/1000M, full-duplex and half-duplex are both available.   The optical fiber port supports the full-duplex, the data rate of 100M/1000M, single-mode, multi-mode, SC interface, double-fiber interface and single-fiber interface.   The
Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.