Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

Is it possible to install in your fast connector

Q: For the project I will use flat drop fiber cable 8mm, is it possible to install in your fast connector?

Re: Usually we install 5mm flat drop cable in our fast connector. For the flat drop fiber cable of 8mm, it has catenary wire, because of the diameter is bigger than entry port, so it's hard to install.

http://www.sopto.com/category_category_162/sc_fast_connector.shtml

Related Tutorials

The price of Cisco small form factor pluggable modules

The price of Cisco small form factor pluggable modules . Cisco fiber optic transceiver is the optical module of a foreign brand which called Cisco. And its origin is in the United States. Cisco Systems, Inc. is a leading provider of Internet solutions, their equipment and software products are mainly used to connect a computer network system.   Cisco provides many types of optical modules. The SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module is the welding of small package module. Its data rate is less than 1000M generally. The majority of SFP modules adopt the LC interface.     If we purchase the fiber optical original Cisco transceivers, then the price is expensive undoubtedly. If

What does the GE SFP LC connector SX transceiver on the Cisco switch mean

From the model point of view on the label, the “GE” refers to the Gigabit Ethernet; “SFP LC connector” means that this Cisco switch supports the SFP transceiver with LC interface; and “SX” says that this SFP transceiver should be the short transmission distance multi-mode fiber optic transceiver.   In conclusion, the “ GE SFP LC connector SX transceiver ” means that this Cisco switch supports the Gigabit Ethernet multi-mode SFP transceiver with LC interface and short transmission distance.     If you would like to buy the related fiber optic transceiver for your switches, it will convenient for you to choose the suitable module

High-performance and Ultra-low Power Consumption XFP modules and SFP+ modules

High-performance and Ultra-low Power Consumption XFP modules and SFP+ transceivers . SOPTO’s SFP+ and XFP modules have the advantages of high-performance and ultra-low power consumption. These 10G transceivers support multi-rate transmission (155M-10G), hot-swappable and the industrial temperature range can be extended to -45 ℃ ~ +85 ℃).   The max transmission distance of SFP+ and XFP module ups to 120km. The 10 Gigabit SFP fiber optic transceiver includes BiDi SFP+, dual fiber SFP+, CWDM SFP+, DWDM SFP+ modules and there are dual fiber XFP, WDM XFP, CWDM XFP, DWDM XFP modules as well.   All 10G Base SFP+ and XFP transceivers support DDM function. These two types of
Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.