Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

Inspection Service

Is it possible that we ourselves learn how to make Inspection Service, which we can create a service center in our country, because I think it will be important for our customers?

Re: We agree with you the best quality and after-sales service for customers is the basis of expanding our business. We’ve been dedicated to customer-oriented service and the development of trustworthy relationship, so we could do our products have been tested rigorously before shipments.

Related Tutorials

SOPTO launched a series of 10G XENPAK module

SOPTO launched a series of 10G XENPAK module for Ethernet many years ago. This 10G Ethernet XENPAK supports the single-mode fiber or the multi-mode fiber and supports the applications of short or medium-range whose transmission distance ups to 80km. The working wavelength of the 10G XENPAK module is from 850nm to 1610nm.     The 10G XENPAK fiber optic transceiver has the XAUI interface and the data shaping design, which meets the application requirement of the 10GB 802.3ae Ethernet and the XENPAK MSA protocol.   All XENPAK modules have achieved excellent performance of compatibility these years. In order to further reduce the application cost of equipment manufacturers,

The 4x25G QSFP+ SR transceiver may appear in the 10x10G CXP fiber optic transceiver market

The 4x25G QSFP+ SR transceiver may appear in the 10x10G CXP fiber optic transceiver market. 40G and 100G are the two main forms of data center. The short-distance (SR4) fiber optic transceiver adopts multi-mode fiber to transmit about 100m distance. And the long-distance (LR4) fiber optic module, which adopts single-mode fiber, transmits 100m to 10km distance.   The SR fiber optic transceiver is used to connect the computers and all kinds of switch layer in the data center. Many SR fiber optic transceivers work with the OM4 fiber; and the transmission distance is about 300m. But, the fiber optic transceiver and fiber bring benefits if we change to use the single-mode fiber at 125m to

The advantages of 10G SFP+ LRM

The advantages of 10G SFP+ LRM . The max transmission distance of 10G SFP+ LRM fiber optic module over a multi-mode fiber ups to 220m with 1310nm wavelength.   The 10G SFP+ LRM fiber optic transceiver supports the 10G Base-LRM Ethernet standard and is suitable for the FDDI network and the 10G data communication. The low consumption and outstanding EMI performance of 10G SFP+ LRM are fully in accordance with the MSA SFF-8431 standard.     This fiber optic transceiver also adopts the autonomous structural design with the excellent unlock pull which fully meets the MAS SFF-8432 standard. At the same time, this 10G SFP+ LRM has the DDM function.   Other related products,
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.