Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

How to buy the cheap XENPAK-10GB-LR module

How to buy the cheap XENPAK-10GB-LR module? The XENPAK-10GB-LR is also the fiber optic transceiver which belongs to the series of Cisco. Compared with the XENPAK-10Gb-SR module, their data rate is both 10Gbps and XENPAK-10GB-LR and ENPAK-10Gb-SR are both SC interface.

 

XENPAK transceiver

 

However, the working wavelength of XENPAK-10GB-LR is 1310nm and the transmission distance is 10km which is much longer than XENPAK-10Gb-SR module. In addition, the XENPAK-10GB-LR is the single-mode optical module. Of course, since the data rate is 10G, the XENPAK-10GB-LR also can be used in 10G Ethernet.

 

Currently, the price of the XENPAK-10GB-LR module is different in the market. Usually, we need to compare several manufacturers’ price. How to buy the cheap XENPAK-10GB-LR module and save our time simultaneously? Please consult with SOPTO online customer services. Their products are compatible with Cisco’s devices with quality assurance, which satisfies the needs of customers absolutely.

10Gbit/s XENPAK 1310 nm 10GBASE-LR Transponder

10Gbit/s 10km XENPAK 1310 nm 10GBASE-LR Transponder. Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V). SC duplex Optical connector. Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface. Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface Compatible with RoHS. Applications: 10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet

10Gbit/s XENPAK 850nm 10GBASE-SR Transponder
10Gbit/s XENPAK 850nm 300m 10GBASE-SR Transponder. Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V). SC duplex connector. Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface. Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface. Compatible with RoHS. Applications: 10GBASE- SR 10G Ethernet
10Gbit/s XENPAK 1550nm 10GBASE-ZR Transponder
10Gbit/s XENPAK 1550nm 80km 10GBASE-ZR Transponder. XENPAK MSA Compliant 70-PIN connector. SC duplex receptacle package. XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate. Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD. Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V. Power Dissipation 4W Maximum. 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Related Tutorials

Introduction of SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver

These industry-standard SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable 10G SR) optical-fiber transceivers are supplied by Sopto from multiple sources. Sopto has qualified the transceivers from each source for performance and reliability. Some of the SFP+ transceivers supplied by Sopto have Sopto labeling, as shown, and some have the manufacturers' standard labeling.   Consistent with the original SFP multi-source agreement (MSA), these hot-pluggable transceivers have a common mechanical specification, pin, and management interface, and connect to duplex serial fiber with "LC" connectors.   The SFP+ 10G SR 850nm 300M transceivers operate at an 850nm optical wavelength, and are

For XFP Transceivers 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LR

The XFPs optical-fiber transceivers are produced and provided from Sopto. Sopto has qualified the transceivers from each source for performance and reliability. Also, Sopto provide the 12-months quality warranty and 30days return warranty.   Consistent with the original XFP multi-source agreement (MSA), all are used brand new chips . These hot-pluggable transceivers have a common mechanical specification, pinout, and management interface, and connect to duplex fiber with "LC" connectors.   The XFP 10GB LR 1310nm 10km transceivers operate at a 1310nm optical wavelength, and are designed for 9µm (9/125) single-mode fiber up to 10km, but are commonly used up to larger

Hot 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver Module For Sale

I would like to advise you one good news that we have promotion price in May for the SFP modules!   The small form-factor pluggable (SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver) is a version of Mini-GBIC. It supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s. The SFP Fiber Optic Transceivers are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. And here, let introduce hot1.25Gbps SFP Module for all, just like 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m sfp transceiver module .   Sopto's GLC-SX-MM(SPT-P851G-S5) SFP transceivers module is high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceivers are compatible with EN 60825-1. What's more,
Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.