Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

Hot 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver Module For Sale

I would like to advise you one good news that we have promotion price in May for the SFP modules!

 

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver) is a version of Mini-GBIC. It supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s. The SFP Fiber Optic Transceivers are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. And here, let introduce hot1.25Gbps SFP Module for all, just like 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m sfp transceiver module.

 

Sopto's GLC-SX-MM(SPT-P851G-S5) SFP transceivers module is high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceivers are compatible with EN 60825-1. What's more, Sopto’s SFP transceiver module series are 100% compatible with Cisco original modules. They can be inserted in the Cisco equipments and work smoothly and efficiently. With high quality and very lower prices, our SFP transceivers have been sold to all over the world.

 

I would like to advise you one good news that we have promotion price in May for the SFP modules! You can contact to us for more about 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m SFP Transceivers,Price,Product,Description.

1.25Gbps SFP 550m Reach 850nm

Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation,850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo detector Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle,Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration 550m transmission with 50/125µm MMF,300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF

Related Tutorials

1x9 Optical Transceiver

1x9 optical transceiver modules are state-of-the-art components designed expressly for the building of high-speed bi-directional communication links that require data rates of up to 1.25 Gb/s. The modules operate at special extended voltage and temperature (-10 to 85 C) ranges. 1x9 optical transceiver power dissipation is less than 1 watt for the 5 V and the 3.3 V versions. The modules’ metal enclosure not only makes them sturdier, but also improves the transceiver’s FCC test margins. This emissions and ESD control is particularly important in applications with sensitive multiport hubs and switches.These high-speed transceiver modules are well known throughout the industry for their

GBIC Module

The GBIC module was once widely used in switches, routers and other network branded products. The old Cisco, Nortel and other manufacturers widely adopted the GBIC module for their switches and routers. Compared to the GBIC module and the 1X9 package module, is very obvious advantages, as it can support hot plug, make GBIC products as an independent module, users can easily update the optical module, fault location. However, with the continuous development of the network, the disadvantages of GBIC module are gradually. The main disadvantage is too big because the business board optical density is low so that the business board can’t accommodate a sufficient number of GBIC, unable to adapt

SFP Module

SFP module is the most widely use product.  SFP module inherits the hot swappable characteristics of GBIC and also draws on the miniaturization advantages of the SFF module with the LC connector. SFP module is reduced the volume and consumption by designing the CDR and EDC outside the module.SFP module is used to connect network devices, such as, switches, routers and others. It is widely applied to the telecommunications and data communications.
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.