Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

Hot 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver Module For Sale

I would like to advise you one good news that we have promotion price in May for the SFP modules!

 

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver) is a version of Mini-GBIC. It supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s. The SFP Fiber Optic Transceivers are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. And here, let introduce hot1.25Gbps SFP Module for all, just like 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m sfp transceiver module.

 

Sopto's GLC-SX-MM(SPT-P851G-S5) SFP transceivers module is high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceivers are compatible with EN 60825-1. What's more, Sopto’s SFP transceiver module series are 100% compatible with Cisco original modules. They can be inserted in the Cisco equipments and work smoothly and efficiently. With high quality and very lower prices, our SFP transceivers have been sold to all over the world.

 

I would like to advise you one good news that we have promotion price in May for the SFP modules! You can contact to us for more about 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m SFP Transceivers,Price,Product,Description.

1.25Gbps SFP 550m Reach 850nm

Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation,850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo detector Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle,Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration 550m transmission with 50/125µm MMF,300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF

Related Tutorials

Cleaning and checking the fiber optic transceiver module

Project of cleaning the fiber optic transceiver module1.  The optical Interface: Use the dust cap to protect the interface2.  The body: Use alcohol and professional cloth to clean the body of fiber optic transceiver Benefits and significance of regularly checking the optical modules:1.  Extend the service life of the optical module2.  Reduce the occurrence of network failure3.  Improve network performance4.  Reduce maintenance and replacement cost Mistake and taboos of regularly checking the optical module1.  The detection frequency shouldn't be too frequent within short period of time.2.  Can't direct touch the optical module by hand. We should wear anti-static gloves,

Origin of Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

The fiber optic transceiver module is one of the connection modules, which realizes the conversion between the optical signal and the electrical signal. The fiber optic transceiver module is mainly composed by optoelectronic devices, functional circuitry and optical interface, in which the optoelectronic devices includes transmitting and receiving two parts.  The fiber optical module was first produced in 1999; and the earliest fiber optical module is 1X9 package with SC connector, directly solidified in the communications equipment on the circuit board, as a fixed optical modules. After that, 1X9 optical modules are gradually toward miniaturization, hot-swappable direction. Optical

1x9 Optical Transceiver

1x9 optical transceiver modules are state-of-the-art components designed expressly for the building of high-speed bi-directional communication links that require data rates of up to 1.25 Gb/s. The modules operate at special extended voltage and temperature (-10 to 85 C) ranges. 1x9 optical transceiver power dissipation is less than 1 watt for the 5 V and the 3.3 V versions. The modules’ metal enclosure not only makes them sturdier, but also improves the transceiver’s FCC test margins. This emissions and ESD control is particularly important in applications with sensitive multiport hubs and switches.These high-speed transceiver modules are well known throughout the industry for their
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.