Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

Hot 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver Module For Sale

I would like to advise you one good news that we have promotion price in May for the SFP modules!

 

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver) is a version of Mini-GBIC. It supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s. The SFP Fiber Optic Transceivers are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. And here, let introduce hot1.25Gbps SFP Module for all, just like 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m sfp transceiver module.

 

Sopto's GLC-SX-MM(SPT-P851G-S5) SFP transceivers module is high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceivers are compatible with EN 60825-1. What's more, Sopto’s SFP transceiver module series are 100% compatible with Cisco original modules. They can be inserted in the Cisco equipments and work smoothly and efficiently. With high quality and very lower prices, our SFP transceivers have been sold to all over the world.

 

I would like to advise you one good news that we have promotion price in May for the SFP modules! You can contact to us for more about 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m SFP Transceivers,Price,Product,Description.

1.25Gbps SFP 550m Reach 850nm

Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation,850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo detector Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle,Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration 550m transmission with 50/125µm MMF,300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF

Related Tutorials

The 4x25G QSFP+ SR transceiver may appear in the 10x10G CXP fiber optic transceiver market

The 4x25G QSFP+ SR transceiver may appear in the 10x10G CXP fiber optic transceiver market. 40G and 100G are the two main forms of data center. The short-distance (SR4) fiber optic transceiver adopts multi-mode fiber to transmit about 100m distance. And the long-distance (LR4) fiber optic module, which adopts single-mode fiber, transmits 100m to 10km distance.   The SR fiber optic transceiver is used to connect the computers and all kinds of switch layer in the data center. Many SR fiber optic transceivers work with the OM4 fiber; and the transmission distance is about 300m. But, the fiber optic transceiver and fiber bring benefits if we change to use the single-mode fiber at 125m to

The advantages of 10G SFP+ LRM

The advantages of 10G SFP+ LRM . The max transmission distance of 10G SFP+ LRM fiber optic module over a multi-mode fiber ups to 220m with 1310nm wavelength.   The 10G SFP+ LRM fiber optic transceiver supports the 10G Base-LRM Ethernet standard and is suitable for the FDDI network and the 10G data communication. The low consumption and outstanding EMI performance of 10G SFP+ LRM are fully in accordance with the MSA SFF-8431 standard.     This fiber optic transceiver also adopts the autonomous structural design with the excellent unlock pull which fully meets the MAS SFF-8432 standard. At the same time, this 10G SFP+ LRM has the DDM function.   Other related products,

What is the difference between CWDM and DWDM

What is the difference between CWDM and DWDM ? CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) and DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) are effective methods to solve the increasing bandwidth capacity of information transmission at present. The development goals of CWDM and DWDM are both high-capacity and low-cost. But, the difference between CWDM and DWDM is as follows.   Firstly , the spacing of CWDM carrier channel is wider than DWDM. Therefore, only 5-6 wavelengths can be multiplexed on the same fiber.   Secondly , CWDM adopts uncooled laser to modulate laser, and DWDM uses the cooling laser. And the cooling laser uses the temperature tuning; the uncooled laser adopts
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.