Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

High-speed fiber optic transceiver

Information can be transmitted from one device to another at a certain speed. Data rates are often measured in megabits (million bits) or megabytes (million bytes) per second. These are usually abbreviated as Mbps and MBps, respectively. With the development of society, people put forward a higher-speed requirement in the communication field. The data rate of the fiber optic transceiver has been reached to 40G or even 100G from 125M.
SOPTO supplies 125M, 155M, 1.25G, 2.125G, 2.488G/OC48, 3G, 4.25G, 4.9/6.1G, 8.5/, 10G and 40G fiber optic transceivers and so on.
Among them, the 155M Transceiver Modules products complies with the standard of SONET/SDH/PDH/ATM system interface with high-performance integrated module.
3G Video Transceiver Module are high performance, cost effective modules for Duplex video transmission application over single mode fiber. The 3GB/s HD digital video SFP transceiver is Designed for data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps and is specifically designed for robust performance in the Presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M Serial rates.

550m 850nm 3G SFP Transceiver
Operating data rate up to 3.072Gbps,CPRI/OBSAI Compatible Optical Interface, Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with, duplex LC receptacle,850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo detector, Distance up to 500m with MMF(50/125um)
4.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 1310nm 30km Reach
Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25Gbp/s Fiber Channel,1.25Gbp/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet and 1000Base-LX10 (Rate selectable version)
BIDI SFP 155M 1490nm / 1550nm 80km DDM
Up to 155Mbps data-rate,1490nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission, Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC(SC)receptacle, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration 
Related Tutorials

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m

 The Sopto SPT-P851G-S5 Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.   Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenient and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.   This 850nm

Introduction of SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver

These industry-standard SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable 10G SR) optical-fiber transceivers are supplied by Sopto from multiple sources. Sopto has qualified the transceivers from each source for performance and reliability. Some of the SFP+ transceivers supplied by Sopto have Sopto labeling, as shown, and some have the manufacturers' standard labeling.   Consistent with the original SFP multi-source agreement (MSA), these hot-pluggable transceivers have a common mechanical specification, pin, and management interface, and connect to duplex serial fiber with "LC" connectors.   The SFP+ 10G SR 850nm 300M transceivers operate at an 850nm optical wavelength, and are

For XFP Transceivers 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LR

The XFPs optical-fiber transceivers are produced and provided from Sopto. Sopto has qualified the transceivers from each source for performance and reliability. Also, Sopto provide the 12-months quality warranty and 30days return warranty.   Consistent with the original XFP multi-source agreement (MSA), all are used brand new chips . These hot-pluggable transceivers have a common mechanical specification, pinout, and management interface, and connect to duplex fiber with "LC" connectors.   The XFP 10GB LR 1310nm 10km transceivers operate at a 1310nm optical wavelength, and are designed for 9µm (9/125) single-mode fiber up to 10km, but are commonly used up to larger
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.