Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

High-speed fiber optic transceiver

Information can be transmitted from one device to another at a certain speed. Data rates are often measured in megabits (million bits) or megabytes (million bytes) per second. These are usually abbreviated as Mbps and MBps, respectively. With the development of society, people put forward a higher-speed requirement in the communication field. The data rate of the fiber optic transceiver has been reached to 40G or even 100G from 125M.
SOPTO supplies 125M, 155M, 1.25G, 2.125G, 2.488G/OC48, 3G, 4.25G, 4.9/6.1G, 8.5/, 10G and 40G fiber optic transceivers and so on.
Among them, the 155M Transceiver Modules products complies with the standard of SONET/SDH/PDH/ATM system interface with high-performance integrated module.
3G Video Transceiver Module are high performance, cost effective modules for Duplex video transmission application over single mode fiber. The 3GB/s HD digital video SFP transceiver is Designed for data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps and is specifically designed for robust performance in the Presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M Serial rates.

550m 850nm 3G SFP Transceiver
Operating data rate up to 3.072Gbps,CPRI/OBSAI Compatible Optical Interface, Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with, duplex LC receptacle,850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo detector, Distance up to 500m with MMF(50/125um)
4.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 1310nm 30km Reach
Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25Gbp/s Fiber Channel,1.25Gbp/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet and 1000Base-LX10 (Rate selectable version)
BIDI SFP 155M 1490nm / 1550nm 80km DDM
Up to 155Mbps data-rate,1490nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission, Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC(SC)receptacle, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration 
Related Tutorials

Distance of 1310nm CWDM SFP+ transceiver and 1550nm CWDM SFP+ transcveiver

After double checked with our engineers about the 1510nm SFP+ CWDM Transceivers. The shortest distance for SFP+ 10G, CWDM, 1510nm is 40km. Normally, we provide 10km ones for 8 channels wavelength around 1310nm. If you want 1510nm 10km ones, we also can provide, bur for specific made. Can you SFP+ Cable work with one side for HP and the other side for Exterme? Re: So can you tell me whether they are working on HP DL380G7 Card HP FC1242SR 4Gb PCI-E DC HBA  Part number AE312A? According to our experience, if you used them on HP server or HBA cards, the one which i provided ( to) you should be compatible with them.   I have double checked with our engineer about the HP compatible fiber

Is it possible to install in your fast connector

Q: For the project I will use flat drop fiber cable 8mm, is it possible to install in your fast connector? Re: Usually we install 5mm flat drop cable in our fast connector. For the flat drop fiber cable of 8mm, it has catenary wire, because of the diameter is bigger than entry port, so it's hard to install. http://www.sopto.com/category_category_162/sc_fast_connector.shtml

Inspection Service

Is it possible that we ourselves learn how to make Inspection Service, which we can create a service center in our country, because I think it will be important for our customers? Re: We agree with you the best quality and after-sales service for customers is the basis of expanding our business. We’ve been dedicated to customer-oriented service and the development of trustworthy relationship, so we could do our products have been tested rigorously before shipments.
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.