Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

High-performance and Ultra-low Power Consumption XFP modules and SFP+ modules

High-performance and Ultra-low Power Consumption XFP modules and SFP+ transceivers . SOPTO’s SFP+ and XFP modules have the advantages of high-performance and ultra-low power consumption. These 10G transceivers support multi-rate transmission (155M-10G), hot-swappable and the industrial temperature range can be extended to -45 ℃ ~ +85 ℃).

XFP transceiver

 

The max transmission distance of SFP+ and XFP module ups to 120km. The 10 Gigabit SFP fiber optic transceiver includes BiDi SFP+, dual fiber SFP+, CWDM SFP+, DWDM SFP+ modules and there are dual fiber XFP, WDM XFP, CWDM XFP, DWDM XFP modules as well.

SFP+ modules

 

All 10G Base SFP+ and XFP transceivers support DDM function. These two types of fiber optic modules are mainly used in the SONET/SDH, fiber channel or the 10G Ethernet.

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver 1270/1330nm 10Km

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver 1270~1330nm 10Km. Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae. 4-Wavelengths CWDM DFB transmitter from 1270nm to 1330nm, PIN photo-detector. Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C Low power consumption. Applicable for 10km SMF connection

10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
SFP+ 10G ER 1550nm 40KM. Compliant with SFF-8413 and IEE802.3ae. Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates. Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver, link length up to 40km
10G DWDM XFP Transceiver 120Km
10G DWDM XFP Transceiver 120Km. Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths. Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems. XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant. Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps. Cooled EML and APD receiver, link length up to 120km

Related Tutorials

The 1.25G SFP transceiver module

SOPTO 1.25G SFP optic transceiver module is suitable for the application of fiber optical communication whose data rate is less than 1.25G. The 1.25G SFP transceiver module integrates the receiving and transmitting circuits with full metal jacket, plastic tail plug shell and LC interface.     The 1.25G SFP optical transceiver module has the function of hot-pluggable, which can be plugged and pulled out in the case of the continuous power supply. The 1.25G SFP transceiver module is suitable for the metropolitan area network.   SOPTO offers other SFP module with different data rates, such as 2.5G SFP module, 4G SFP optic transceiver module, etc. In addition, there are many

The Pretty Good SFP Modules Price

The Pretty Good SFP Modules Price . Although the same SFP modules and the same manufacturer, the price of the SFP module is different at different time. Of course, the price of the SFP fiber optic transceiver is also affected by other factors.     The quality of the Cisco module is better than other manufacturers, but its price is very expensive. Nowadays, there are many equipment manufacturers choose the optical modules with compatibility. The domestic technology has been very mature so that many manufacturers supply these SFP modules.   Therefore, it is not problem to the SFP modules with compatibility as long as we choose the right manufacturer. So many users recommend
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.