Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

Fiber Closure

Fiber joint enclosure is used for jointing the fiber optical cables which are laid directly underground, in duct or aerial. SOPTO supplies various types of joint enclosure in different structure and with highest-quality mechanical and environment performance 

EPON

Sopto’s GEPON portfolio delivers high-speed voice, data and video services to both residential and business subscribers. The PON platform represents a high-speed FTTX solution and an alternative or adjunct to XDSL access, comprising Optical Line Terminal (OLT) and a suite of Optical Network Units (ONU), Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON), commonly referred to as Ethernet PON, is generally accepted as the most effective transport architecture or variant of PON technology. It provides a seamless integration with the IP Ethernet core network.

CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux

Sopto CWDM and DWDM passive Mux and Demux devices achieve from 2 channels up to 40 channels with ABS box, LGX box, 19’ rack-mount types. Operating wavelengths for CWDM is from 1260nm to 1620nm and for DWDM is ITU17-61.

Fiber Optical Cable
Sopto offers different types of fiber optical cables such as outdoor fiber optical cables, indoor fiber optical cables, FTTH cables etc. Common features for fiber optical cable include puplariztion maintaining, graded index and metallization;Take steel wire/FRP as strength member; many kinds of sheaths like LSZH, PU, PVC, Plenum, and Hytrel for your options.
The fiber optical cables are designed with different cores and structures such as bunched and ribbon according to customers’ requirements. Fiber of Single Mode (G.652D, G.655, G.657A1,G.657A2 fiber) and multimode are available.Also all fiber optical cables are composed of many fibers enclosed in protective coverings and strength members. Sopto fiber optical cables are professional for duct, aerial, direct-buried applications and are sold all over the world.
PLC Splitter

Sopto’s Planar Light ware Circuit Splitters (PLCS) include ABS, steel tube, LGX, 19 inch rack and tray types which are designed as 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32,2x8, 2x16, 2x32 and 2x64 for FTTH passive optical networks.

Fiber Access Terminal

SOPTO Fiber splitter distribution box (FDB) can provide extreme-high distribution capacity by applying high split-ratio components and state- of-art mechanical design techniques. It is applicable to use in FTTH project which is used after fiber cable to the building, installed in the corridor, basement, and room and outside wall or pole. The double-sided operation and modular design make the FDB installation and maintenance very easily, as well that it is convenient for future system expansion. Both indoor and outdoor applicable FDB are available from SOPTO Technologies.  

Fiber Distribution Terminal

The optical distribution frame (ODF) is applied in the center office, optical cross connection point and network access point in fiber access network projects. It provides such functions as leading in, fixing and splicing, protecting optical cables, storing and managing pigtails, fixing and cross- connecting optical fibers, Meanwhile, enabling safe and reliable routing for connection, distribution and scheduling between optical systems in telecom networks.

Patch Panel

Fiber optical patch panel supports the distribution, termination and storage of fiber optic cables. SOPTO supplies various patch panel like wall mounted and 19inch rack type in both drawer-type and fixed-type structure by the same time providing all industry-standard coupler interface including SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, E2000, DIN, MPO/MTP and etc. Sopto fiber otpic communication system products can be applied in straight through or branch connection of indoor cable, in the termination and distribution of partial trunk optical cable in optical cable communication system. Max capcity of patch panels, ODF, distributional boxes and terminal boxes from 6 cores up to 576 cores. All products are easy to realize connection, distribution and adjustment.

Fiber Socket Panel

FTTH Fiber Faceplate (Fiber Socket Panel) is a type of the terminal products in FTTH indoor application. It is suitable in home or office and it is able to provide end users with optical access or data access.

Fiber Optic Tool

Sopto provides hundreds of fiber optic tools portfolio which consists of the following hardware products. Cutters and Strippers: fiber optic Kevlar cutter, cable cutters, precision fiber strippers, tri-hole fiber strippers, thermal stripper, fiber jacket strippers, buffer tube strippers etc. General tools: optical fiber fusion splicer, precision fiber cleavers, blades & fusion spare electrodes, fiber scribe tools, fiber crimp tools. Test Equipment: Optical Light Source, Optical Power Meter, Multi-purpose Optical Measuring Instruments, OTDR, Visual Fault Locator. Tool Kits: Fiber Optic Hand Tool Bags, FTTH Quick Termination Kits, Fiber Fusion Splicing Tool Kits, Inspection and Cleaning Kits, Pro-Telecom Fiber Inspection Cleaning Kits and more Tool Kits are available.

Fast Connector

Sopto’s FAOC( Field Assembly Optical Connector) enableeasy and fast fiber termination in the field. It is ready in less than two minutes without any adhesives or polishing processes. It is possible to reconnect, so can bereduced the defectrate by worker’s connection error.

Mechanical Splicer

Mechanical Splicer provide quick and easy fiber splice in the field. It employs the mature V-grove technology, can be widely applicable for splicing different optical cables, optical fiber splicing of floor distribution units (FDU), splicing of the optical drop cables with the pigtails in the multimedia boxes, and repairing any damaged lines to realize firm and reliable splicing in optical fibers.

Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.