Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

Fiber Optical Fast Connector

1.No Special assembly tool

2.No epoxy or polishing required

3.Fast and easy installation( within 90 seconds)

4.Can be reconnected in the field

5.Compatible with both 3mm drop cable and 3x2mm flat fiber cable

  • Description
  • Picture
  • Related Products
  • Download
  • Review
  • Write Review

 

 

Characteristics

Values

Connector Type

SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC,FC/APC

Fiber CableType

3mm drop cable,3x2mm flat cable,900um, 250um Fiber

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥50dB(PC) ≥55dB(APC)

Endurance

200timesre-connections,≤0.3dB

Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.