Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

For XFP Transceivers 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LR

The XFPs optical-fiber transceivers are produced and provided from Sopto. Sopto has qualified the transceivers from each source for performance and reliability. Also, Sopto provide the 12-months quality warranty and 30days return warranty.

 

Consistent with the original XFP multi-source agreement (MSA), all are used brand new chips . These hot-pluggable transceivers have a common mechanical specification, pinout, and management interface, and connect to duplex fiber with "LC" connectors.

 

The XFP 10GB LR 1310nm 10km transceivers operate at a 1310nm optical wavelength, and are designed for 9µm (9/125) single-mode fiber up to 10km, but are commonly used up to larger distances with high-quality fiber.

 

Both the XFP 10GB SR 850nm 300m and 10GBase-LR XFP transceivers are Class 1 Laser Products (no biological hazard) for Laser Safety.

 

Sopto is a professional manufacturer and supplier for good qulity and the cheapest 10G XFP Transceivers Products.You can contact to us for more about XFP Transceivers,Price,Product,Description.

10G 300m XFP module

Supports 9.95Gbps to 10.5Gbps bit rates,Maximum link length of 300m (50um, MMF, 2000MHz.Km),850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver,Low power consumption <1.5W +5V, +3.3V power supply

Related Tutorials

General Introduction of Fiber Media Converter

Fiber media converter includes three basic functional modules: optical media converter chip, the optical signal interface (optical transceiver module) and the electrical signal interface (RJ45), with network management functions include network management information processing unit.   Fiber media converter is a short distance twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals over long distances to swap the Ethernet transmission media conversion unit, in many places, also known as Fiber Converter.   Products in generic applications can not be covered in the Ethernet cable, you must use the fiber to extend the transmission distance of the actual network environment, and is

MSTP transmission platform

Distance of 1310nm CWDM SFP+ transceiver and 1550nm CWDM SFP+ transcveiver: [1] based on SDH multi-service transport node, in addition to have the function of the standard SDH transmission node, but also has the following main functional characteristics. (1) TDM services, ATM services or Ethernet access capabilities; (2) TDM services, ATM services or Ethernet service delivery features include point-to-point transparent transmission function; (3) ATM services or Ethernet bandwidth statistical multiplexing function; (4) ATM services or assigned functions Ethernet services mapped to the SDH virtual containers. MSTP based on SDH multi-service transmission node can be applied in the transport

Distance of 1310nm CWDM SFP+ transceiver and 1550nm CWDM SFP+ transcveiver

After double checked with our engineers about the 1510nm SFP+ CWDM Transceivers. The shortest distance for SFP+ 10G, CWDM, 1510nm is 40km. Normally, we provide 10km ones for 8 channels wavelength around 1310nm. If you want 1510nm 10km ones, we also can provide, bur for specific made. Can you SFP+ Cable work with one side for HP and the other side for Exterme? Re: So can you tell me whether they are working on HP DL380G7 Card HP FC1242SR 4Gb PCI-E DC HBA  Part number AE312A? According to our experience, if you used them on HP server or HBA cards, the one which i provided ( to) you should be compatible with them.   I have double checked with our engineer about the HP compatible fiber
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.