Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

PON Transceiver

PON transceiver includes GPON, EPON, WDM PON, 10G GEPON series and is for optical network unit (ONU) or optical line terminal (OLT). PON optical transceiver is compliant with ITU-T G.984.2, Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and Huaiwei, ZTE and Ericsson devices. The transmitter section uses a DFB laser diode with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable operating temperature range, and full IEC825 and CDRH class 1 eye safety. The receiver has a limiting amplifier with CML compatible differential outputs.
 
 
10G GEPON
10G GEPON transceiver is great performance module for single fiber communications by using 1310nm 1.25Gbps or 1577nm 10.3125G burst mode transmitter and 1577nm 10.3125Gbps or 1310nm 1.25G continuous receiver. It can use for 10GBASE optical line terminal (OLT) or optical network unit (ONU) under IEEE Stud 802.3ah™ -2004. The distance of the 10G GEPON optical transceiver covers PR10, PR20, PR30, PRX10, PRX20 and PRX30 with different interfaces. 10G GEPON is Class I laser compliant IEC825 and CDRH standards apply in10G/1G Ethernet Passive Optical Network OLT/ONT. 10G GEPON transceivers are compatible with Huaiwei, ZTE and Ericsson devices.
GPON Transceiver
SOPTO GPON transceiver is a high performance module, ZTE, Huawei and Alcatel compatible and designed for single fiber communications using a 1310nm or 1490nm burst-mode transmitter and a 1490nm or 1310nm continuous-mode receiver. The GPON transceiver applies at 1.25G or 2.5G Gigabit Ethernet on single mode fiber. The transceiver is used in the optical network terminal (ONT) for GPON ONT Class B+ or Class C+ applications. All Sopto GPON transmitter section uses a DFB laser diode with full IEC825 and CDRH class 1 eye safety.



WDM PON
WDM PON transceiver is a high performance module and bi-directional module. It is for single fiber communications by using burst mode transmitter and constant receiver with different data rate up to 2.677G and wavelengths 1270-1650nm (optional from C-band and L-band ITU-T grid wavelengths). Sopto WDM GPON is widely used for optical line terminal (OLT) or optical network unit (ONU). And WDM EPON series complies with RoHS and DWDM SFP MSA. Standard operating case temperature is 0 to 70 ºC.
 
 
EPON Transceiver
The EPON transceiver is high performance module for single fiber by using 1000BASE-PX20 and 1000BASE-PX20 1310nm/1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm/1490nm burst-mode receiver. It can use for optical line terminal (OLT) or optical network unit (ONU) for IEEE Stud 802.3ah™ -2004. The EPON optical transceiver is in SFP or SFF interface. The transmitter section uses a 1310nm/1490nm DFB LD with automatic power control (APC) function. And the receiver has a limiting amplifier with LVPECL compatible differential outputs. The temperature range for commercial EPON transceiver is 0 ~ +70ºC.



Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.