Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

Fiber optic cable, the inevitable choice for networking

The fiber optic cable is a new generation of transmission medium. Compared with the copper medium, it has a great improvement of network performance no matter in the safety or the reliability. In addition, the bandwidth of fiber optic cable exceeds the copper cable greatly.

 

Meanwhile its transmission distance is up to 2km or more so that the fiber optic cable is the inevitable choice for the large-scale network.

Fiber Optical Cable

 

But for its good resistance to electromagnetic interference, strong confidentiality, fast speed and large transmission capacity, its price is expensive and it is rarely used in the family.

 

We not only provide general fiber optic cables but also provide twinax cables (such as CX4 cable, SFP+ cables, XFP cables and QSFP cables). The range of length you can choose is from 0.5-12m. To obtain the price information, please contact our customer service on our website.

Multi-core Branch Cable II(GJBFJV-II)

Multi-core Branch Cable II(GJBFJV-II), Simplex Cable, Rip Cord, Sheath. The multi-core branch cable II takes several simplex cables (900μm tight buffered fibre with aramid yarn strength member) as the subunits which are stranded together to form the cable core, then extruded with a PVC sheath. Other sheath materials, like LSZH, are available on request.

Duct water-blocking drop cable
Duct Bow-type Drop Cable, KFRS Strength Member, Nonmetallic Setength Member, LSZH lnner Sheath, Water-blocking Material. 2000m standard reel length and other lengths available on request;-20~+60℃ storage operating temperature; 1000/2200N/100mm crush resistance long/short terms
Slotted-Core Fiber Optic Cable with Aluminum
Slotted-Core Fiber Optic Cable with Aluminum. Single-mode type fibre ribbons positioned in the slotted core made of HOPE;Strength Long/Short Term 1000/3000N; 1000/3000N/100mm Crush Resistance Long/Short Term

Related Tutorials

Patch Cord SC Connector

The SC* connectors used for our patch cords are designed to NTT-SC* standards and are fully compatible with existing SC hardware. Two simplex connectors can be configured into a duplex format by adding a duplex clip. In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality. For standard patch cords, sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements. For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet these GR-326 requirements.Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, G655, OM2, and OM3

Patch Cord ST Connector

The ST* connectors used in our patch cords employ half-twist bayonet locking mechanism and high quality 2.5mm zirconia ferrules. They are fully compatible with existing ST type hardware. In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality. For standard patch cords, sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements. For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet these GR-326 requirements.Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, OM2, and OM3 fibers are also available upon request.

Simplex Communication

Simply speaking, simplex communication refers to communication that occurs in one direction only. Two definitions have arisen over time: a common definition, which is used in ANSI standard and elsewhere, and an ITU-T definition. The ITU definition of simplex is termed "half duplex" in other contexts. Simplex is a communications mode in which only one signal is transmitted, and it always goes in the same direction. The transmitter and the receiver operate on the same frequency. When two stations exist and they alternately (not simultaneously) send signals to each other on the same frequency, the mode is technically known as half duplex. However, most amateur radio operators refer
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.