Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

Fiber optic cable, the inevitable choice for networking

The fiber optic cable is a new generation of transmission medium. Compared with the copper medium, it has a great improvement of network performance no matter in the safety or the reliability. In addition, the bandwidth of fiber optic cable exceeds the copper cable greatly.


Meanwhile its transmission distance is up to 2km or more so that the fiber optic cable is the inevitable choice for the large-scale network.

Fiber Optical Cable


But for its good resistance to electromagnetic interference, strong confidentiality, fast speed and large transmission capacity, its price is expensive and it is rarely used in the family.


We not only provide general fiber optic cables but also provide twinax cables (such as CX4 cable, SFP+ cables, XFP cables and QSFP cables). The range of length you can choose is from 0.5-12m. To obtain the price information, please contact our customer service on our website.

Multi-core Branch Cable II(GJBFJV-II)

Multi-core Branch Cable II(GJBFJV-II), Simplex Cable, Rip Cord, Sheath. The multi-core branch cable II takes several simplex cables (900μm tight buffered fibre with aramid yarn strength member) as the subunits which are stranded together to form the cable core, then extruded with a PVC sheath. Other sheath materials, like LSZH, are available on request.

Duct water-blocking drop cable
Duct Bow-type Drop Cable, KFRS Strength Member, Nonmetallic Setength Member, LSZH lnner Sheath, Water-blocking Material. 2000m standard reel length and other lengths available on request;-20~+60℃ storage operating temperature; 1000/2200N/100mm crush resistance long/short terms
Slotted-Core Fiber Optic Cable with Aluminum
Slotted-Core Fiber Optic Cable with Aluminum. Single-mode type fibre ribbons positioned in the slotted core made of HOPE;Strength Long/Short Term 1000/3000N; 1000/3000N/100mm Crush Resistance Long/Short Term

Related Tutorials

Review these reminders and warnings before you inspect and clean your fiber-optic connections

Reminders •  Always turn off any laser sources before you inspect fiber connectors, optical components, or bulkheads.•  Always make sure that the cable is disconnected at both ends or that the card or pluggable receiver is removed from the chassis.•  Always wear the appropriate safety glasses when required in your area. Be sure that any laser safety glasses meet federal and state regulations and are matched to the lasers used within your environment.•  Always inspect the connectors or adapters before you clean.•  Always inspect and clean the connectors before you make a connection.•  Always use the connector housing to plug or unplug a

Sample Connectors and Accessories

Note: Angled physical contact (APC) connectors typically have a green connector or boot. Blue and other color connectors have a flat or convex endface. Figure 26: LC Type Connector and Accessories (1.25 mm ferrule) Figure 26: LC Type Connector and Accessories (1.25 mm ferrule) Figure 28: FC Type Connector and Accessories (2.5 mm ferrule) Figure 29: E2000 Type Connector and Accessories (2.5 mm ferrule) Figure 30: MU Type Connector and Accessories (1.25 mm ferrule) Figure 31: MTP/MPO Type Connector (multifiber ferrule) Figure 32: OGI Type Connector (multifiber) Figure 33: Receptacle Devices

General Inspection and Cleaning Procedures of Connectors

This section describes the connector cleaning process. Additional sections provide more detail on specific inspection and cleaning techniques. General Cleaning Process Complete these steps: 1.      Inspect the fiber connector, component, or bulkhead with a fiberscope. 2.      If the connector is dirty, clean it with a dry cleaning technique. 3.      Inspect the connector. 4.      If the connector is still dirty, repeat the dry cleaning technique. 5.      Inspect the connector. 6.      If the connector is still dirty, clean it with a wet cleaning technique followed immediately with a dry clean in order to ensure no residue is left on the endface. Note: Wet
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.