Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

CWDM SFP+ , Features, Applications, Parameters

Sopto CWDM SFP+ transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR by using dual fier. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available. These CWDM SFP+ modules are designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength.

 

There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a CWDM multiple quantum well DFB/EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

 

You can contact to us for more about CWDM SFP+ transceiver,Price,Product,Description. We hope to establish a cooperative relationship with you.

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver 1270/1330nm 10Km

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver 1270~1330nm 10Km. 10G CWDM SFP+ transceiver is designed for 10GBASE-ER/EW, and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber-Channel applications. The CWDM transceiver enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth. The transmitter section incorporates 4-Wavelengths CWDM DFB transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm.

Related Tutorials

CSFP Module

The CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 2.488Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a   laser transmitter, a photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The CSFP MSA defines a transceiver mechanical form-factor with latching mechanism and a host board, SFP-like, electrical edge connector and cage. The CSFF MSA also defines a transceiver mechanical form-factor.The dual-channel CSFP is compatible with the standard SFP cage. The single-channel CSFP and CSFF are half the size of the industry-standard SFP and

CFP Module

CFP is a hot-pluggable transceiver that supports a wide range of 40 and 100 Gb/s applications such as 40G and 100G Ethernet, OC-768/STM-256, OTU3, and OTU4. Different versions of CFP modules can support various link distances over either multimode or single mode fiber optics. The CFP module includes numerous innovative features like advanced thermal management, EMI management and enhanced signal integrity design, as well as an MDIO-based management interface.

How to remove a SFP Transceiver Module?

Complete these steps in order to remove the SFP transceiver:1. Attach an ESD-preventive wrist strap to your wrist and to the ESD ground connector or a bare metal surface on your chassis.2. Disconnect the network fiber-optic cable or network copper cable from the SFP Transceiver Module connector.For optical SFP transceivers, immediately reinstall the dust plugs in the SFP transceiver optical bores and the fiber-optic cable LC connectors.Tip: For reattachment of fiber-optic cables, note which connector plug is send (TX) and which is receive (RX).3. Release and remove the SFP Transceiver Module from the socket connector.   If the SFP transceiver has a Mylar tab latch, pull the tab gently in
Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.