Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

CWDM multiplexer, the low price and high performance solution

CWDM multiplexer, the low price and high performance solution. The multiplexing technology refers to the process which integrates multi-channel in the transmission path and then restores the original mechanism or cancels the multiplexing technology in each channel of the terminal.

 

The multiplexing technology can be divided into the Frequency Division Multiplexing (FDM), Time Division Multiplexing (TDM), Code Division Multiplexing (CDM), Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM), Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) and the Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM).

 

The WDM means to transmit multi-channel optical signals with different wavelength in one fiber simultaneously. The WDM is used in the fiber channel.

 

The CWDM is the expansion of WDM. Each fiber will transmit 4 to 8 wavelengths. It is used in the medium size network system. The DWDM is also the expansion of WDM. The typical DWDM system supports more than 8 kinds of wavelength.

 

The display system will support hundreds of wavelength. The CWDM multiplexer save the fiber resources and the network costs effectively. It solves two problems that the shortage of the fiber and the multi-business transparent transmission.

 

The CWDM multiplexer is a transmission solution with low-price, low-power, and high-performance and it has been widely used in the metropolitan area network transmission and the FTTH.

16E1 19 inch rack Fiber Optical Multiplexer

16E1 19" PDH mux,SM dual fiber (1+1)fiber port 20km FC/SC connector,120ohm or 75ohm,-48V or AC220. Sopto is your reliable supplier of 16E1 Fiber Optical MultiplexerSPD-16E1-D-20-132AR. It is the 16E1 point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy to upgrade.

4 RS232/485/422 Fiber modem
Optional 4*RS232/485/422 Fiber Modem SM dual fiber,SC/FC connector 220V or 48V. Sopto is one of the most reliable suppliers of multi RS232/485/422 Ports Fiber Modem, such asSPD-4RS232/485/422-D-20-131S: Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 20km, 1310nm, SC/FC connector 220V or 48V, Mini rack, 4 RS232/RS485/RS422 ports Fiber Modem.
Voice Multiplexer
4/8/16/30 Channel voice with 1/2/4 Ethernet Port Voice Multiplexer. Voice multiplexer is so called Phone Optical Multiplexer. All Sopto PDH fiber optical multiplexers could add voice (hotline) function except fiber modems. Voice Multiplexer includes 4, 8, 16 and 32 channel voice (FXS and FXO ports) with 1, 2 and 4 Ethernet ports. The phone optic multiplexer can multiplex to E1 signals for transmission over dual fiber or single fiber, resulting in reaching distance from 2km to 120km.

Related Tutorials

When can I get the fibre broadband

When can I get the fibre broadband ? The fibre broadband refers to the conversion of the electrical signal and the optical signal. To be exact, it converts the electrical signal into the optical signal for fiber optical communication.   The fiber is a most ideal transmission medium in the broadband network. It is characterized by the large transmission capacity, good transmission quality, low loss and the long-distance relay.   The fiber optical transmission uses the WDM to modulate the multiple users' date into optical signal with the different wavelength in the community. Then the optical signal will be transmitted in one fiber.   Sopto provides the comprehensive fibre

What is the usage of the slot the mini PCI express cards

The usage of the slot the mini PCI Express Cards . The slot is used not only to install the wireless card, but also 1394 card, USB extension card and TV card, etc. However it is mainly used to install the wireless card.   The wireless card allows you to enjoy the Internet anytime and anywhere. It connects the wireless routers, the WIFI hotspot (such as coffee shop, airport terminal) in the city.     Different network cards have different performance. Compared with the mini PCI Express card, the Gigabit Ethernet PCIE network card provides the greater bandwidth and supports longer transmission distance. It is the first choice for the high-end users and enterprises.

The Application of 100Base SFP Module and 1000Base Module

The Application of 100Base SFP Module and 1000Base Module . The 1000Base SFP Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic transceiver is mainly used in the Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Optical Supervisory Channel OSC and other fields. The Gigabit SFP module is the mainstream fiber optic module for the switches and routers.     The 100Base SFP fiber optic module is mainly used in the fast Ethernet and this SFP module product is in accordance with the SFP MSA, IEEE802.3 standard and the fiber channel FC-PI-2Rev.7.0 standard.   SOPTO supplies the 100Base SFP modules, 1000Base SFP fiber optic modules and the 10G SFP fiber optical transceivers which are all compatible with the mainstream
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.