Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m

 The Sopto SPT-P851G-S5 Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

 

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenient and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

 

This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceiver. It is also a perfect accessory for the Sopto PCI Express Open SFP NIC, or Gigabit SFP Media Converter series products.

 

You can contact to us for more about Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m,Price,Product,Description.

1.25Gbps SFP 550m Reach 850nm

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 550m Reach 850nm Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation,850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo detector Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle,Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration.

Related Tutorials

Introduction of QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

Sopto will release the leading products: short distance InfiniBand and QSFP + active optical cable (QSFP+ AOC) for Ethernet applications. The QSFP + active optical cable product has bright future in the industry.   This QSFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable) that designed and developed by Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. has been completed sample assessment and the first batch of products can release in April 2013.   Sopto is the first to break the technological monopoly of foreign manufacturers and become one of the few local suppliers which can supply the product in bulk.   QSFP + AOC active optical cable is an efficient integrated cable assembly that designed for application

The introduction of Sopto's QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver

The QSFP+ transceiver series are produced by Sopto for 40Gigabit Ethernet. The products of QSFP+ transceiver series include: SPT-QSFP+-SR4, SPT-QSFP+-LR4(40 GB/s QSFP+ LR4 10km Transceiver), SPT-QSFP+-IR4(40 GB/s QSFP+ IR4 2km Transceiver) and SPT-QSFP+AOCXXX(QSFP+ Active Optical Cable).   Here, we will introduce SPT-QSFP+-SR4 for you. The 40 GB/s QSFP+ SR4 150m Transceiver is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module. The transmission distance of SPT-QSFP+-SR4 is 150 meter.   And the QSFP+ full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100

The advantage of fiber optical transceiver in optical network

The advantage of fiber optical transceiver  in optical network. The fiber optical transceiver converts the Ethernet data to the optical signal. With the optical multiplexing technology or other optical technology, it makes the sending signal and the receipt signal transmit in the same optical fiber.   Therefore, it completes the bi-directional transmission of data in a single fiber and reaches the purpose of saving fiber optic. It is an economical and effective way to extend the transmission distance of data.   When the Ethernet data is converted into optical fiber medium, the transmission distance can reach 60km, and can resist the electromagnetic interference at the
Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.