Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

Bundle Fan Out Patch Cord

Sopto provide a wide range of high class high fiber count Bundle fan out patch cord assemblies with various types of Fiber Connectors such as ST, FC, SC, LC, MU and so on. Bundle fan out patch cord speed up the installation process. Our Bundle fan out patch cord assemblies is composed of our top quality Ceramic Ferrules and Fiber Connector Housings ensuring a stable performance at a high quality level. Long fiber optic cable assemblies are usually packed by plastic or wooden reels to protect it from damage. Besides Bundle fan out fiber patch cord, we also offer other types of fiber patch cord assemblies, including Fiber Patch Cord, MPO Patch cord, Loopback Fiber Patch cord, 10G OM3 Fiber Jumpers, Armored fiber patch cord, Waterproof fiber pigtail for your different applications. 

  • Description
  • Picture
  • Related Products
  • Download
  • Review
  • Write Review

Bundle fan out patch cord assemblies are a custom design product: cable length, jacket types and connectors are with plenty options. To easily identify the multiple fiber cables, 0.9mm cables are made with different colors. Regarding to 2mm or 3mm cables, they will be put number label to identify. Bundle fan out patch cord assemblies can be with various structures and connectors options. Bundle fan out patch cord assemblies are available in various fiber counts, with distribution cable or outside plant cable. While bundle fan out patch cord assemblies are most often pigtails. Multimode and single-mode fiber patch leads (jumpers) are also available and provide numerous installation advantages.

 

ST 12 Cores Bundle Fan out Fiber Pigtail FC 12 Cores Bundle Fan out Fiber Pigtail SC 6 Cores Bundle Fan out Fiber Pigtail
SC 12 Core Bundle Fan out Fiber Pigtail SC 12 Cores 10G Bundle Fan out Fiber Pigtail LC 12 Cores Bundle Fan out Fiber Pigtail
Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.