Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

BIDI SFP 155M 1550nm / 1310nm 20km DDM

Features


  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate
  • 1550nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC(SC)receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard: 0 to +70°C

Applications


  1. SDH STM-1, S-1.1, L-1.1, L-1.2
  2. SONET OC-3 IR1, LR1, LR2
  3. Other optical links
  • Description
  • Picture
  • Related Products
  • Download
  • Review
  • Write Review

BIDI SFP 155M 1550nm / 1310nm 20km DDM

                                                                                                             

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Centre Wavelength

λc

1500

1550

1600

nm

 

Spectral Width (-20dB)

∆λ

   

4

nm

 

Average Output Power

Pout

-14

 

-8

dBm

1

Extinction Ratio

ER

9

   

dB

 

Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

400

 

1800

mV

2

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω

 

TX Disable

Disable

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

 

Enable

 

0

 

0.8

V

 

TX Fault

Fault

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

 

Normal

 

0

 

0.8

V

 

Receiver

Centre Wavelength

λc

1260

 

1360

nm

 

Receiver Sensitivity

     

-32

dBm

3

Receiver Overload

 

-3

   

dBm

3

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

   

-32

dBm

 

LOS Assert

LOSA

-40

   

dBm

 

LOS Hysteresis

 

1

 

4

dB

 

Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

400

 

1800

mV

4

LOS

High

2.0

 

Vcc

V

 

Low

   

0.8

V

 

 

 

Q&A

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Q: What is the superiority of SFP Transceiver Module?

 

A: SFP Transceiver Module is also hot plugable, this make it easy to change and easy for maintenance compared with traditional modules.

 

SFP fiber transceiver modules make the fiber optic network or fiber-Ethernet network easier to upgrade or maintain, users can replace a single SFP module during the process instead of replace the whole board with many modules on it.

 

Also, not all products and brands are in the list, if you can't find the model which you need, please feel available to contact us.

Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.