Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

Armored fiber patch cords

Sopto provide single mode, multimode, SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, PC, UPC, APC, simplex, duplex, 9/125um, 50/125um, 62.5 /125um armored fiber optic patch cord. Furthermore, we produce standard fiber jumpers, OM3 fiber optic leads, waterproof patch cords, ribbon and bunched fiber cables. Armored fiber patch cords (armored multi fiber cables) retain all the features of standard fiber patch cord (fiber cable, fiber optic leads), but they are much stronger. The armored fiber patch cords will not get damage even it is stepped by an adult, and they are anti-rodents. In order to save space, the armored fiber patch cord can be made as similar as outer diameter with the standard fiber patch cords.

  • Description
  • Picture
  • Related Products
  • Download
  • Review
  • Write Review

The armored fiber patch cords also can be with SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, SC/APC, ST/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC etc. ender. Different jacket colors and jacket types such as LSZH, OFNR etc. are available. Customers do not worry that the rodent animals like the rats may bite the cables and break the cables by using such armored fiber patch cords. Although armored fiber cables are strong, they are actually as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords and they can be bended randomly without being broken.

 

FC to FC 1 Core Armored Fiber Patchcord FC to SC 2 Cores Armored Fiber Patchcord
SC to SC 4 Cores Armored Fiber Patchcord SC to SC 6 Cores Armored Fiber Patchcord
FC to SC 8 Cores Armored Fiber Patchcord FC to SC 12 Cores Armored Fiber Patchcord
Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.