Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

3Gbps Video SFP Dual Transmitter 40km Reach

Features

  • HD-SDI SFP Transmitter available
  • SD-SDI SFP Transmitter available
  • 3G-SDI SFP Transmitter available
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible.
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 1550nm DFB laser
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
    1. Standard: 0 to +70°C

Applications

  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces.
  • HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces.
  • Description
  • Picture
  • Related Products
  • Download
  • Review
  • Write Review

3Gbps Video SFP Dual Transmitter, 40km Reach                                                                                                                                            

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Centre Wavelength

λc

1480

1550

1580

nm

 

Spectral Width (-20dB)

σ

   

1

nm

 

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

   

dB

 

Average Output Power

Pout

-2

0

+3

dBm

1

Extinction Ratio

ER

5

8

 

dB

 

Rise/Fall Time

(20%~80%)

SD-SDI

tr/tf

   

1500

ps

 

HD-SDI

 

270

2

3G-SDI

 

135

 

Total Output Jitter

PRBS and color bar

SD-SDI

   

70

200

ps

 

HD-SDI

50

135

 

3G-SDI

70

100

 

Pathological

SD-SDI

200

300

 

HD-SDI

115

   

3G-SDI

120

   

Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

400

 

1800

mV

3

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω

 

TX Disable

Disable

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

 

Enable

 

0

 

0.8

V

 

TX Fault

Fault

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

 

Normal

 

0

 

0.8

V

 
Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.