Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

10G WDM SFP+ Transceiver 1330/1270nm 20Km

Manufacturer/Supplier: SOPTO

 

The models: SPT-PB3327TG-L20D

 

Price: Request for quotation from customer services

  • Description
  • Picture
  • Related Products
  • Download
  • Review
  • Write Review

10G WDM SFP+ Transceiver 1330/1270nm 20Km                                                                                                                              

 

Features

 

SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant

Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 ~ 70 °C

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates

Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Single 3.3V Supply

Up to 20km on 9/125um SMF

1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW

 

Applications

  1. 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125 Gb/s
  2. 10GBASE-LW at 9.953 Gb/s
  3. Other Optical Links

 

Description


The SPT-PB3327TG-L20D series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.


The SPT-PB3327TG-L20D module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1330nm; the transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.


The receiver section uses an integrated Inga As detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

 

Optical Characteristic

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max

Unit

Ref.

Supply Voltage

VCC

3.00

 

3.60

V

1

Supply Current

Icc

   

300

mA

1

Transmitter

Input differential impedance

Rin

 

100

 

Ω

2

Single ended data input swing

Vin,pp

150

 

1200

mVpp

 

Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

2

 

VCC

V

 

Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

Vee

 

Vee+0.8

V

3

Receiver

Output differential impedance

Rout

 

100

 

Ω

2

Single ended data output swing

Vout,pp

300

 

700

mV

4

LOS Fault

VLOS fault

2

 

VCCHOST

V

5

LOS Normal

VLOS norm

Vee

 

Vee+0.8

V

5

 

Main Export Markets:

*Asia

*Oceania

*America

*Europe

*Africa

 

Delivery time: 3-5 days

Arrive time: 5-7 days

 

Payment Methods:

*T/T

*Western Union

*Paypal

* Cash Payment

* L/C

 

Shipment:

*FedEx

*DHL

*TNT

*UPS

 

  

FAQ:  Payment Method        >Logistics costs       Guarantee       Return Policies

  

Same Class Products:

  

10G 1270/1330nm 10Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1330/1270nm 10Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1270/1330nm 40Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1330/1270nm 40Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1270/1330nm 60Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1330/1270nm 60Km WDM SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

  

10G 1270/1330nm 20km WDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

  

 

Q&A

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Q: What is the disadvantage of copper cable?

 

A: Fiber transceiver used in the Ethernet cable can not be overwritten, you must use the fiber to extend the transmission distance of the actual network environment, help fiber last-km line to connect to the metro and the outer layer of the network playa huge role.

 

With fiber optic transceivers, also need to upgrade from copper to fiber optic, but lack of funds, manpower or time the user provides an inexpensive program.

 

Q: How to choose a fiber transceiver?

 

A: Due to fiber converter is one of the LAN connection device, it is necessary to consider the mutual compatibility with the surrounding environment, and product stability, reliability, adn vice versa: the prices were lower, cann't get customer all like!

Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.