Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

10G WDM SFP+ Transceiver 1330/1270nm 10Km

Manufacturer/Supplier: SOPTO

 

The models: SPT-PB3327TG-L10D

 

Price: Request for quotation from customer services

  • Description
  • Picture
  • Related Products
  • Download
  • Review
  • Write Review

10G WDM SFP+ Transceiver 1330/1270nm 10Km                                                                                                                                    

 

Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates
  • Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Single 3.3V Supply
  • Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
  • 1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW
  • SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 ~ 70 °C

 

Applications

  1. 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125 Gb/s
  2. 10GBASE-LW at 9.953 Gb/s
  3. Other Optical Links

 

 Description


The SPT-PB3327TG-L10D series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.      

 

Optical Characteristic                                                                                                                 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max

Unit

Ref.

Supply Voltage

VCC

3.00

 

3.60

V

1

Supply Current

Icc

   

300

mA

1

Transmitter

Input differential impedance

Rin

 

100

 

Ω

2

Single ended data input swing

Vin,pp

150

 

1200

mVpp

 

Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

2

 

VCC

V

 

Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

Vee

 

Vee+0.8

V

3

Receiver

Output differential impedance

Rout

 

100

 

Ω

2

Single ended data output swing

Vout,pp

300

 

700

mV

4

LOS Fault

VLOS fault

2

 

VCCHOST

V

5

LOS Normal

VLOS norm

Vee

 

Vee+0.8

V

5

 

Electrical characteristics

 

1. Module power consumption never exceeds 1W.

 

2. AC coupled.

 

3. Or open circuit.

 

4. Into 100 ohm differential termination.

 

5. LOS is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.

 

 

Pin Descriptions

 

[1] Module circuit ground is isolated from module chassis ground within the module.

 

[2].should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10k ohms on host board to a voltage between 3.15Vand 3.6V.

 

[3]Tx_Disable is an input contact with a 4.7 kΩ to 10 kΩ pullup to VccT inside the module.

 

[4]Mod_ABS is connected to VeeT or VeeR in the SFP+ module. The host may pull this contact up to Vcc_Host with a resistor in the range 4.7 kΩ to10 kΩ.Mod_ABS is asserted “High” when the SFP+ module is physically absent from a host slot.

 

[5] RS0 and RS1 are module inputs and are pulled low to VeeT with > 30 kΩ resistors in the module.

 

Primary Competitive Advantages:

 

1. Compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI, ZTE, Ericsson, Juniper, 3COM, Nortel, H3C, HP, Alcatel, D-link, Ruijie, Linksys……..

2. Green Product

3. Reasonable Price

4. Good Service

5. High Product Performance

6. 3 Years Warranty

7. High quality CE, FCC RoHS certificate

8. Good logistics

9. OEM and ODM are available

 

FAQ: Payment Method       Logistics costs      Guarantee      Return Policies

  

Same Class Products:

  

10G 1270/1330nm 10Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1270/1330nm 40Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1330/1270nm 40Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1270/1330nm 60Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1330/1270nm 60Km WDM SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

  

10G 1270/1330nm 20km WDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

  

10G 1330/1270nm 20km WDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

 

Q&A

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Q: What is scope of application of fiber optic transceivers?

 

A: Fiber optic transceivers essentially just completed the converted of data between different media, can realize the connection between two switches or computers in the 0-120Km, but it has more expansion in the practical application.

 

1. Realize the interconnection between switches.

 

2. Realize the interconnection between the switches and the computer.

 

3. Realize the interconnection between computers.

 

4. The transmission repeater: When the actual transfer distance exceeds the nominal transmission distance of the transceiver, in particular, the actual transfer distance exceeds 120Km alerts, with 2 sets transceiver back to back in the case of on-site conditions allow, repeaters or the use of optical - optical conversiona relay, is a very cost-effective solution.

 

5. Single multimode conversion: When the networks appear to need a single multimode fiber connection, you can use a multimode transceiver and a single-mode transceiver back-to-back connections, solve the problem of single multimode fiber converted.

 

6. WDM transmission: the lack of resources of long-distance fiber optic cable, in order to improve the utilization rate of the fiber optic cable, and reduce the cost, transceiver and wavelength division multiplexer with the use of two-way information on the same fiber transmission.

Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.