Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

10G WDM SFP+ Transceiver 1270/1330nm 40Km

Manufacturer/Supplier: SOPTO

 

The models: SPT-PB2733TG-L40D

 

Price: Request for quotation from customer services

  • Description
  • Picture
  • Related Products
  • Download
  • Review
  • Write Review

10G WDM SFP+ Transceiver 1270/1330nm 40Km                                                                                                                                    

 

Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates
  • Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Single 3.3V Supply
  • Up to 40km on 9/125um SMF
  • 1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver
  • SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 ~ 70 °C

 

 Applications

  1. 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125 Gb/s
  2. 10GBASE-EW at 9.953 Gb/s
  3. Other Optical Links

 

Description


The SPT-PB2733TG-L40D series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-ER/EW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.


The SPT-PB2733TG-L40D module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm; the transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.The receiver section uses an integrated Inga As detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings


These values represent the damage threshold of the module. Stress in excess of any of the individual Absolute Maximum Ratings can cause immediate catastrophic damage to the module even
if all other parameters are within Recommended Operating Conditions.

 

Optical Characteristic                                                                                         

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max

Unit

Ref.

Supply Voltage

VCC

3.00

 

3.60

V

1

Supply Current

Icc

 

200

300

mA

1

Transmitter

Input differential impedance

Rin

 

100

 

Ω

2

Single ended data input swing

Vin,pp

150

 

1200

mVpp

 

Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

2

 

VCC

V

 

Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

Vee

 

Vee+0.8

V

3

Receiver

Output differential impedance

Rout

 

100

 

Ω

2

Single ended data output swing

Vout,pp

300

 

700

mV

4

LOS Fault

VLOS fault

2

 

VCCHOST

V

5

LOS Normal

VLOS norm

Vee

 

Vee+0.8

V

5

 

Main Export Markets:

*Asia

*Oceania

*America

*Europe

*Africa

 

Delivery time: 3-5 days

Arrive time: 5-7 days

 

Payment Methods:

*T/T

*Western Union

*Paypal

* Cash Payment

* L/C

 

Shipment:

*FedEx

*DHL

*TNT

*UPS

 

FAQ: Payment Method         Logistics costs      Guarantee      Return Policies

  

Same Class Products:

  

10G 1270/1330nm 10Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1330/1270nm 10Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1330/1270nm 40Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1270/1330nm 60Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1330/1270nm 60Km WDM SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

  

10G 1270/1330nm 20km WDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

  

10G 1330/1270nm 20km WDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

 

 

Q&A

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Q: How to choose the fiber optic transceiver components?

 

A: Ethernet optical transceiver design, component selection is important, it determines the performance, life and cost of the product. Photoelectric the dielectric conversion chip (OEMC) is the core of the entire transceiver.

 

Select media converter chip is the first step in the design of Ethernet optical transceiver is also a very important step. It directly affects the choice and decide on the selection of other components.

 

 

Q: What is main performance indicators of photoelectric media converted chip?

 

A: Network management functions

 

Network management network reliability assurance, improve network efficiency, network management, operation, management, maintenance and other functions can greatly increase the available time, improve network utilization, network performance, quality of service, security and economicbenefits.

Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.