Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

10G WDM SFP+ Transceiver 1270/1330nm 20Km

Manufacturer/Supplier: SOPTO

 

The models: SPT-PB2733TG-L20D

 

Price: Request for quotation from customer services

  • Description
  • Picture
  • Related Products
  • Download
  • Review
  • Write Review

10G WDM SFP+ Transceiver 1270/1330nm 20Km                                                                                                                                             

 

Main Application:

* 10G Ethernet

* 1000Base Ethernet

* SONET/SDH

*10GBASE-LR at 10.3125 Gb/s

*10GBASE-LW at 9.953 Gb/s

*Other Optical Links

 

Features

 

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates
  • Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Single 3.3V Supply
  • Up to 20km on 9/125um SMF
  • 1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW
  • SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 ~ 70 °C

 

Description


The SPT-PB2733TG-L20D series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.


The SPT-PB2733TG-L20D module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm; the transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.


The receiver section uses an integrated Inga As detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.         

 

Optical Characteristic

                                                                                                                

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max

Unit

Ref.

Supply Voltage

VCC

3.00

 

3.60

V

1

Supply Current

Icc

 

200

300

mA

1

Transmitter

Input differential impedance

Rin

 

100

 

Ω

2

Single ended data input swing

Vin,pp

150

 

1200

mVpp

 

Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

2

 

VCC

V

 

Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

Vee

 

Vee+0.8

V

3

Receiver

Output differential impedance

Rout

 

100

 

Ω

2

Single ended data output swing

Vout,pp

300

 

700

mV

4

LOS Fault

VLOS fault

2

 

VCCHOST

V

5

LOS Normal

VLOS norm

Vee

 

Vee+0.8

V

5

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

These values represent the damage threshold of the module. Stress in excess of any of the individual Absolute Maximum Ratings can cause immediate catastrophic damage to the module even if all other parameters are within Recommended Operating Conditions.

 

  

FAQ: Payment Method      Logistics costs      Guarantee      Return Policies

  

Same Class Products:

  

10G 1270/1330nm 10Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1330/1270nm 10Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1270/1330nm 40Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1330/1270nm 40Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1270/1330nm 60Km WDM SFP+ Transceiver

  

10G 1330/1270nm 60Km WDM SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

  

10G 1330/1270nm 20km WDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

 

Q&A

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Q: What is the history of the development of the fiber optic transceiver?

 

A: With a sharp increase in demand for network capacity, operators increasing demand for network management Ethernet transmission speed of escalating the type and complexity of optical transceivers are developed at an alarming rate.

 

Due to the decline in the cost of fiber-optic technology and capacity requirements increase, many telecommunications companies, local governments, and even large enterprise groups have begun to fiber optic technology used in a Metropolitan Area Network (MAN) applications.

 

Therefore, once limited to the backbone network of long-distance and high-end optical fiber link technology is now available throughout every corner of the network infrastructure. However, the rapid increase of the number of fiber link applications has led to a wide variety of fiber optic transceiver, sometimes conflicting.

Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.