Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

10G multi-mode short-distance XENPAK module

10G multi-mode short-distance XENPAK module. The XENPAK-10Gb-SR module belongs to the series of Cisco. From the models of the module, we know that the data rate of this XENPAK-10Gb-SR module is 10Gbp/s. The “SR” indicates that it is a multi-mode and short-distance transmission XENPAK optical module whose wavelength is 850nm and transmission distance is 300m.

 

Furthermore, one thing to note is that the Cisco series of the XENPAK module is SC interface. The XENPAK-10Gb-SR fiber optic transceiver is widely applied in 10G Ethernet.

 

10G XENPAK transceiver

 

With the rapid development of the communications revolution, SOPTO dedicates in the field of optoelectronic devices, painstaking work, continuously researches and produces high quality products required by the market. And SOPTO contributes a force to the progress and popularity of optical fiber communication.

 

SOPTO offers original 10G 300m XENPAK fiber optic modules which are fully compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Huawei, HP etc. These XENPAK modules achieve stable performance and competitive price.

10Gbit/s XENPAK 850nm 10GBASE-SR Transponder

10Gbit/s XENPAK 850nm 10GBASE-SR Transponder. Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0. Support of IEEE802.3ae up to 300m (OM3 MMF). Power Consumption 1.8W (typ.). Temperature Range 0 to 70°C. Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm (VCSEL). Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V). SC duplex connector

10Gbit/s XENPAK 1310 nm 10GBASE-LR Transponder
10Gbit/s XENPAK 1310 nm 10GBASE-LR Transponder.Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0. Support of IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF). Uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser Temperature Range 0 to 70°C. Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V). SC duplex Optical connector
10Gbit/s XENPAK 1550nm 10GBASE-ER Transponder
10Gbit/s XENPAK 1550nm 10GBASE-ER Transponder. XENPAK MSA Compliant. 70-PIN connector. SC duplex receptacle package. Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD. Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V. Power Dissipation 4W Maximum 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Related Tutorials

Is it possible to install in your fast connector

Q: For the project I will use flat drop fiber cable 8mm, is it possible to install in your fast connector? Re: Usually we install 5mm flat drop cable in our fast connector. For the flat drop fiber cable of 8mm, it has catenary wire, because of the diameter is bigger than entry port, so it's hard to install. http://www.sopto.com/category_category_162/sc_fast_connector.shtml

Inspection Service

Is it possible that we ourselves learn how to make Inspection Service, which we can create a service center in our country, because I think it will be important for our customers? Re: We agree with you the best quality and after-sales service for customers is the basis of expanding our business. We’ve been dedicated to customer-oriented service and the development of trustworthy relationship, so we could do our products have been tested rigorously before shipments.

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m

 The Sopto SPT-P851G-S5 Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.   Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenient and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.   This 850nm
Copyright © 2019 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.