Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

10G multi-mode short-distance XENPAK module

10G multi-mode short-distance XENPAK module. The XENPAK-10Gb-SR module belongs to the series of Cisco. From the models of the module, we know that the data rate of this XENPAK-10Gb-SR module is 10Gbp/s. The “SR” indicates that it is a multi-mode and short-distance transmission XENPAK optical module whose wavelength is 850nm and transmission distance is 300m.

 

Furthermore, one thing to note is that the Cisco series of the XENPAK module is SC interface. The XENPAK-10Gb-SR fiber optic transceiver is widely applied in 10G Ethernet.

 

10G XENPAK transceiver

 

With the rapid development of the communications revolution, SOPTO dedicates in the field of optoelectronic devices, painstaking work, continuously researches and produces high quality products required by the market. And SOPTO contributes a force to the progress and popularity of optical fiber communication.

 

SOPTO offers original 10G 300m XENPAK fiber optic modules which are fully compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Huawei, HP etc. These XENPAK modules achieve stable performance and competitive price.

10Gbit/s XENPAK 850nm 10GBASE-SR Transponder

10Gbit/s XENPAK 850nm 10GBASE-SR Transponder. Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0. Support of IEEE802.3ae up to 300m (OM3 MMF). Power Consumption 1.8W (typ.). Temperature Range 0 to 70°C. Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm (VCSEL). Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V). SC duplex connector

10Gbit/s XENPAK 1310 nm 10GBASE-LR Transponder
10Gbit/s XENPAK 1310 nm 10GBASE-LR Transponder.Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0. Support of IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF). Uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser Temperature Range 0 to 70°C. Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V). SC duplex Optical connector
10Gbit/s XENPAK 1550nm 10GBASE-ER Transponder
10Gbit/s XENPAK 1550nm 10GBASE-ER Transponder. XENPAK MSA Compliant. 70-PIN connector. SC duplex receptacle package. Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD. Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V. Power Dissipation 4W Maximum 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Related Tutorials

How to buy the cheap XENPAK-10GB-LR module

How to buy the cheap XENPAK-10GB-LR module ? The XENPAK-10GB-LR is also the fiber optic transceiver which belongs to the series of Cisco. Compared with the XENPAK-10Gb-SR module, their data rate is both 10Gbps and XENPAK-10GB-LR and ENPAK-10Gb-SR are both SC interface.     However, the working wavelength of XENPAK-10GB-LR is 1310nm and the transmission distance is 10km which is much longer than XENPAK-10Gb-SR module. In addition, the XENPAK-10GB-LR is the single-mode optical module. Of course, since the data rate is 10G, the XENPAK-10GB-LR also can be used in 10G Ethernet.   Currently, the price of the XENPAK-10GB-LR module is different in the market. Usually, we need to

Choose the sfp module types suitable for yourselves

There are a variety of ways to classify SFP fiber optic transceiver according to each parameter of the SFP module.   Firstly, SFP fiber optic modules can be divided into 155M, 622M, 1.25G, 2.5G and 4G optic modules according to the data rate.   Secondly, if according to the working wavelength, there are 850nm SFP modules, 1310nm SFP modules, 1490nm SFP fiber optic transceiver and 1550nm SFP modules commonly.   Thirdly, SFP fiber optic modules also can be divided into LC SFP modules, SC SFP modules and RJ45 SFP modules according to the types of interfaces.   Lastly, we will classify many types of SFP modules on the basis of the transmission distance from 550nm to 120km.

The 1.25G SFP transceiver module

SOPTO 1.25G SFP optic transceiver module is suitable for the application of fiber optical communication whose data rate is less than 1.25G. The 1.25G SFP transceiver module integrates the receiving and transmitting circuits with full metal jacket, plastic tail plug shell and LC interface.     The 1.25G SFP optical transceiver module has the function of hot-pluggable, which can be plugged and pulled out in the case of the continuous power supply. The 1.25G SFP transceiver module is suitable for the metropolitan area network.   SOPTO offers other SFP module with different data rates, such as 2.5G SFP module, 4G SFP optic transceiver module, etc. In addition, there are many
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.